Oliver
Bradstreet

  • Age:
    38
  • Gender:
    Male
  • Height:
    5' 7"
  • Weight:
    135
  • Fighting Out Of:
    UT

Stats

W-L-D
25-13-0
(T)KO
6-1
SUB
16-7

Oliver
Bradstreet

  • Age:
    38
  • Gender:
    Male
  • Height:
    5' 7"
  • Weight:
    135
  • Fighting Out Ofs:
    UT

Stats

W-L-D
25-13-0
(T)KO
6-1
SUB
16-7

Professional Career Statistics

Current Streak

  • Losses:
    1

Quick Hits

  • Fastest Win:
    00:23
  • Fastest KO:
    00:29
  • Fastest SUB:
    00:23

(T)KO/DEC/SUB Rates

  • Finish Rate:
    88%
  • Finished Rate:
    61.5%
  • Win by Decision Rate:
    12%
  • Loss by Decision Rate:
    38.5%
  • Win by KO Rate:
    24%
  • Loss by KO Rate:
    7.7%
  • Win by SUB Rate:
    64%
  • Loss by SUB Rate:
    53.8%

Time in cage

  • Pro Record:
    25-13-0 (Win-Loss-Draw)
  • Career Length:
    11 years, 0 months, 27 days
  • Rounds Fought:
    48.5
  • Avg. Fights/Year:
    3.5
  • Longest Layoff:
    2 years, 10 month, 26 days
  • Quickest Turnaround:
    7 days

By the rounds

  • Ave. Rounds (Ws):
    1.1
  • Ave. Length of Fight (Ws):
    05:42
  • Ave. Rounds (Ls):
    1.5
  • Ave. Length of Fight (Ls):
    07:40

Professional Fight Record

Date Res. Opponent Weightclass Method Round Time
05/20/2016
Loss
25-12-0
Jesse Brock
(21-8-0)
Bantamweight
135.7 vs 135.7
Submission (Rear Naked Choke)
Bellator MMA 155
2 03:57
11/21/2014
Win
24-12-0
Pat Reeves
(16-21-0)
Bantamweight
135.5 vs 134
TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes)
Showdown FIGHTS - XV
2 03:32
03/14/2014
Win
23-12-0
Fabio Serrao
(5-3-0)
Bantamweight
135 vs 135
Decision (Unanimous Decision)
SteelFist Fight Night 23 - Redemption (21+Show)
5 05:00
04/19/2013
Win
22-12-0
Jordan Chandler
(7-5-0)
Bantamweight
134.5 vs 133.5
Submission (Rear Naked Choke)
SteelFist Fight Night 15: Caged Fury
1 02:02
11/16/2012
Loss
22-11-0
Brandon Hempleman
(6-1-0)
Bantamweight
135 vs 135.5
Decision (Split Decision)
Showdown Fights 9: Lightweight Championship
3 05:00
08/11/2012
Win
21-11-0
Dan Berry
(13-16-0)
Bantamweight
136 vs 136
Submission (Knee Bar)
SteelFist Fight Night 10 - Heavy Hitters
1 00:23
NSF
09/16/2009
Win
20-11-0
Jesse Kueber
(2-3-0)
Bantamweight
Decision (Unanimous Decision)
Alaska Fighting Championship 63: Extermination Part 1
3 03:00
NSF
05/28/2009
Loss
20-10-0
Nick Mamalis
(3-3-0)
Bantamweight
Submission (Triangle Choke)
Word of Fist Cage Fights II
2 04:26
03/27/2009
Win
19-10-0
Jai Santos
(0-1-0)
Bantamweight
135 vs 137
Submission (Guillotine Choke)
Jeremy Horn's Elite Fight Night 7
2 01:49
02/20/2009
Loss
19-9-0
Camrann Pacheco
(1-3-0)
Featherweight
145 vs 142.5
Decision (Split Decision)
Throwdown III - Big Time
3 05:00
NSF
11/14/2008
Loss
19-8-0
Fabio Serrao
(2-0-0)

Submission (Arm Bar)
Ultimate Combat Experience: Round 32 - Episode 19
2 00:32
10/25/2008
Win
18-8-0
Patrick Upton
(8-4-0)
Lightweight
155 vs 155
Submission (Rear Naked Choke)
Ultimate Combat Experience: Round 32 - Episode 16
2 02:51
10/18/2008
Win
17-8-0
Kevin Allred
(1-4-0)
Featherweight
146 vs 147
Submission (Strikes)
Ultimate Combat Experience: Round 32 - Episode 15
2 00:43
09/13/2008
Win
16-8-0
Manual Chapman
(0-0-0)

TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes)
Ultimate Combat Experience: Round 32 - Episode 10
1 02:59
08/16/2008
Loss
16-7-0
Steven Siler
(9-4-0)
Lightweight
147.5 vs 147
Submission (Guillotine Choke)
Total Mayhem 2
1 03:47
08/09/2008
Loss
16-6-0
Nathan Gerrard
(10-0-0)
Lightweight
149 vs 155
Decision (Split Decision)
Ultimate Combat Experience: Round 32 Episode 5
3 03:00
06/28/2008
Loss
16-5-0
Pat Garcia
(0-0-0)
Featherweight
144.5 vs 140.5
Decision (Split Decision)
Ultimate Combat Experience Round 31 Finals
3 03:00
04/19/2008
Win
15-5-0
Brad McRae
(5-6-0)
Lightweight
145 vs 155
Submission (Choke)
Ultimate Combat Experience: Round 30 - Episode 15
1 02:42
03/22/2008
Win
14-5-0
Michael Barney
(4-9-0)
Featherweight
145 vs 142.5
Submission (Strikes)
Ultimate Combat Experience (UCE) 3/22/08
1 02:01
02/09/2008
Win
13-5-0
Boogie Anton
(6-6-0)

Submission (Arm Bar)
Ultimate Combat Experience: Round 30 - Episode 6
1 00:49
02/02/2008
Win
12-5-0
Dan Berry
(7-9-0)
Lightweight
148.5 vs 154
Submission (Strikes)
Ultimate Combat Experience (UCE) 2/2/08
2 01:08
11/17/2007
Loss
12-4-0
James Birdsley
(12-5-0)

TKO/RSC
Ultimate Combat Experience: Round 28 - Episode 7 Day 2
2 01:48
11/03/2007
Win
11-4-0
Frank Watts
(2-1-0)

Submission (Rear Naked Choke)
Ultimate Combat Experience: Round 28 - Episode 5
2 05:00
09/22/2007
Win
10-4-0
Pete Baker
(1-0-0)

Submission (Arm Bar)
Ultimate Combat Experience: Round 27 - Finals
1 01:33
09/01/2007
Loss
10-3-0
Shane Brenner
(3-2-0)

Decision (Unanimous Decision)
Ultimate Combat Experience: Round 27 - Episode 8
05:00
08/25/2007
Loss
10-2-0
James Birdsley
(10-5-0)

Submission (Arm Bar)
Ultimate Combat Experience: Round 27 - Episode 7
1 02:44
07/28/2007
Win
9-2-0
Tom Lackey
(0-0-0)

TKO/RSC (Didn't Answer the Bell for Round)
Ultimate Combat Experience: Round 27 - Episode 3
2 05:00
07/14/2007
Win
8-2-0
Dan Berry
(2-4-0)

TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage)
Ultimate Combat Experience: Round 27 - Episode 1
1 00:29
06/16/2007
Win
7-2-0
Steven Siler
(4-3-0)

Submission (Guillotine Choke)
Ultimate Combat Experience: Round 26 - Finals
2 01:50
NSF
02/24/2007
Win
6-2-0
Shane Brenner
(2-1-0)

Decision (Split Decision)
Ultimate Combat Experience: Round 25 - Episode 8 "Day 2"
3 03:00
02/16/2007
Loss
6-1-0
Alvin Robinson
(7-1-0)
Featherweight
143 vs 144
Submission (Rear Naked Choke)
Ring of Fire 28: Evolution
1 01:37
NSF
01/26/2007
Win
5-1-0
Pat Reeves
(3-5-0)

TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes)
Ultimate Combat Experience: Round 25 - Episode 4 "Day 1"
2 02:47
NSF
11/18/2006
Win
4-1-0
Steven Siler
(2-0-0)

Submission (Rear Naked Choke)
Ultimate Combat Experience: Round 23 - Finals
1 03:07
NSF
11/11/2006
Win
3-1-0
Jared Garn
(1-1-0)

Submission (Rear Naked Choke)
Ultimate Combat Experience: Round 23 - Episode 7 "Day 2"
1 04:30
NSF
09/09/2006
Win
2-1-0
Paul Buie
(0-0-0)

Submission (Rear Naked Choke)
Ultimate Combat Experience: Round 22 - Finals
1 01:34
NSF
12/10/2005
Win
1-1-0
Josh Buck
(2-6-0)

TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes)
Ultimate Combat Experience: Round 18 - Episode 6
1 05:00
NSF
06/25/2005
Win
0-1-0
Josh Buck
(2-5-0)

Submission (Guillotine Choke)
Ultimate Combat Experience: Round 15 - Finals
1 05:00
NSF
04/23/2005
Loss
0-0-0
Brandon Kiser
(0-1-0)

Submission (Triangle Choke)
Ultimate Combat Experience: Round 14 - Finals
3 05:00

* Bouts marked with an 'Official' logo denote results which have been verified by an ABC-recognized athletic commission
* Bouts marked with an (*) are considered exhibition bouts and do not count towards the fighter's record
* Weights marked with an (*) denote those over the limit for the weight class

Amateur Career Statistics

Current Streak

  • Wins:
    16

Quick Hits

  • Fastest Win:
    00:00
  • Fastest KO:
    02:03
  • Fastest SUB:
    00:57

(T)KO/DEC/SUB Rates

  • Finish Rate:
    87.5%
  • Finished Rate:
    0%
  • Win by Decision Rate:
    12.5%
  • Loss by Decision Rate:
    0%
  • Win by KO Rate:
    31.3%
  • Loss by KO Rate:
    0%
  • Win by SUB Rate:
    56.3%
  • Loss by SUB Rate:
    0%

Time in cage

  • Pro Record:
    16-0-0 (Win-Loss-Draw)
  • Career Length:
    1 years, 3 months, 5 days
  • Rounds Fought:
    15.4
  • Avg. Fights/Year:
    12.8
  • Longest Layoff:
    0 years, 2 month, 16 days
  • Quickest Turnaround:
    7 days

By the rounds

  • Ave. Rounds (Ws):
    1
  • Ave. Length of Fight (Ws):
    02:52
  • Ave. Rounds (Ls):
    0
  • Ave. Length of Fight (Ls):
    00:00

Amateur Fight Record

Date Res. Opponent Weightclass Method Round Time
NSF
06/17/2006
Win
15-0-0
Dom Bjerke
(0-0-0)

Submission (Arm Bar)
Ultimate Combat Experience: Round 21 - Finals
1 02:22
NSF
05/27/2006
Win
14-0-0
Matt Raines
(5-3-0)

Submission (Heel Hook)
Ultimate Combat Experience: Round 21 - Episode 3
1 00:57
NSF
04/22/2006
Win
13-0-0
Matt May
(5-1-1)

Decision (Unanimous Decision)
Ultimate Combat Experience: Round 20 - Episode 8
03:00
NSF
03/25/2006
Win
12-0-0
James Birdsley
(12-0-0)

Decision (Unanimous Decision)
Ultimate Combat Experience: Round 20 - Episode 4
03:00
NSF
02/18/2006
Win
11-0-0
Matt Hoskins
(3-0-0)

Submission (Guillotine Choke)
Ultimate Combat Experience: Round 19 - Finals
2 02:55
NSF
01/21/2006
Win
10-0-0
Casey Beckstead
(2-0-0)

Submission (Rear Naked Choke)
Ultimate Combat Experience: Round 19 - Episode 3
3 00:52
NSF
12/02/2005
Win
9-0-0
Steven Siler
(0-0-0)

TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes)
Ultimate Combat Experience: Round 18 - Episode 5 (Day 1)
1 02:03
NSF
11/19/2005
Win
8-0-0
Jared Garn
(1-1-0)

TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes)
Ultimate Combat Experience: Round 18 - Episode 3
1 02:07
NSF
10/22/2005
Win
7-0-0
James Cottrell
(2-0-0)

Submission
Ultimate Combat Experience: Round 17 - Finals
2 00:50
NSF
08/06/2005
Win
6-0-0
Jeffrey Willingham
(4-0-1)

TKO/RSC (Corner Stoppage)
Ultimate Combat Experience: Round 16 - Episode 5
2 03:00
NSF
07/16/2005
Win
5-0-0
Ivan Taylor
(3-6-0)

Submission (Arm Bar)
Ultimate Combat Experience: Round 16 - Episode 2
1 03:00
NSF
06/11/2005
Win
4-0-0
Ivan Taylor
(3-4-0)

Submission (Guillotine Choke)
Ultimate Combat Experience: Round 15 - Episode 6
1 01:01
NSF
05/28/2005
Win
3-0-0
Matt Ulrich
(0-1-0)

TKO/RSC
Ultimate Combat Experience: Round 15 - Episode 4
1 03:00
NSF
05/07/2005
Win
2-0-0
Thomas Wagner
(4-4-0)

Submission (Rear Naked Choke)
Ultimate Combat Experience: Round 15 - Episode 1
1 03:00
NSF
03/19/2005
Win
1-0-0
Marquez Lopez
(0-0-0)

Submission (Rear Naked Choke)
Ultimate Combat Experience: Round 14 - Episode 2
1 03:00
NSF
03/12/2005
Win
0-0-0
Tim Willis
(0-1-0)

TKO/RSC
Ultimate Combat Experience: Round 14 - Episode 1
1 03:00

* Bouts marked with an 'Official' logo denote results which have been verified by an ABC-recognized athletic commission
* Bouts marked with an (*) are considered exhibition bouts and do not count towards the fighter's record
* Weights marked with an (*) denote those over the limit for the weight class