Pata
Robakidze

  • Age:
  • Gender:
    Male
  • Height:
    0' 0"
  • Weight:
    145
  • Fighting Out Of:
    Ukraine

Stats

W-L-D
20-17-0
(T)KO
6-6
SUB
8-5
  • Age:
  • Gender:
    Male
  • Height:
    0' 0"
  • Weight:
    145
  • Fighting Out Ofs:
    Ukraine

Stats

W-L-D
20-17-0
(T)KO
6-6
SUB
8-5

Professional Career Statistics

Current Streak

  • Wins:
    1

Quick Hits

  • Fastest Win:
    01:15
  • Fastest KO:
    01:15
  • Fastest SUB:
    01:57

(T)KO/DEC/SUB Rates

  • Finish Rate:
    70%
  • Finished Rate:
    64.7%
  • Win by Decision Rate:
    25%
  • Loss by Decision Rate:
    35.3%
  • Win by KO Rate:
    30%
  • Loss by KO Rate:
    35.3%
  • Win by SUB Rate:
    40%
  • Loss by SUB Rate:
    29.4%

Time in cage

  • Pro Record:
    20-17-0 (Win-Loss-Draw)
  • Career Length:
    9 years, 1 months, 5 days
  • Rounds Fought:
    61.1
  • Avg. Fights/Year:
    4.1
  • Longest Layoff:
    1 years, 1 month, 17 days
  • Quickest Turnaround:
    7 days

By the rounds

  • Ave. Rounds (Ws):
    1.6
  • Ave. Length of Fight (Ws):
    08:05
  • Ave. Rounds (Ls):
    1.7
  • Ave. Length of Fight (Ls):
    08:27

Professional Fight Record

Date Res. Opponent Weightclass Method Round Time
NSF
04/24/2021
Win
19-17-0
Jonii Mgelo
(0-0-0)
Featherweight
TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Punches)
Alpha Green Championship
1 01:18
NSF
03/06/2020
Loss
19-16-0
Salih Kurbanov
(3-0-0)

TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes)
Octagon Fighting Sensation 14
2 00:58
NSF
12/02/2019
Loss
19-15-0
Maksim Davydov
(4-0-0)

Submission (Guillotine Choke)
Strike Fighting Championship 4 (Russia)
2 00:29
NSF
11/24/2018
Loss
19-14-0
Edward Walls
(5-2-0)

KO
Cage 45
3 00:00
NSF
11/22/2017
Loss
19-13-0
Ekper Gadzhiekperov
(4-0-0)

TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes)
World Ertaymash Federation 44 - Global 10
2 00:22
NSF
08/20/2017
Loss
19-12-0
Rahman Dudaev
(0-0-0)
Bantamweight
Submission
Akhmat Fight Club - Akhmat Battle 39
1 05:00
NSF
04/29/2017
Loss
19-11-0
Dzhihad Yunusov
(8-2-0)

TKO/RSC
Akhmat Fight Club - Akhmat Battle 36
2 00:00
NSF
12/15/2016
Loss
19-10-0
Tuerxun Jumabieke
(0-0-0)

TKO/RSC
Kunlun Fight - MMA 7
2 02:19
NSF
10/08/2016
Loss
19-9-0
Movlid Khaibulaev
(9-0-0)
Featherweight
Submission
Fight Nights Global 53 - Weekend - Day 2
1 01:12
NSF
08/27/2016
Win
18-9-0
Sirozidin Eshanbaev
(6-2-0)
Lightweight
Submission
Fight Nights Global - Summer Cup 2016
2 01:57
NSF
05/21/2016
Loss
18-8-0
Max Coga
(12-4-0)
Featherweight
TKO/RSC
Superior Fighting Championship 14
1 01:32
NSF
05/08/2016
Loss
18-7-0
Aliyar Sarkerov
(20-4-0)
Featherweight
Submission (Rear Naked Choke)
Octagon Fighting Sensation 8 - All For Victory
1 02:48
NSF
04/23/2016
Loss
18-6-0
Jumayi Ayideng
(3-1-0)

Decision
Wu Lin Feng - Power in the Cage 3
3 05:00
NSF
11/21/2015
Loss
18-5-0
Oleg Borisov
(14-1-1)

Decision (Unanimous Decision)
Scythian Gold Cup 2015
3 05:00
NSF
08/29/2015
Loss
18-4-0
Lamberd Akhiadov
(4-3-0)

Decision (Unanimous Decision)
Absolute Championship Berkut 21 - Young Eagles
3 05:00
NSF
04/04/2015
Win
17-4-0
Alexei Oleinik
(2-6-0)

Submission (Heel Hook)
World Warrior Fighting Championship - Cage Encounter 3
1 03:17
NSF
02/28/2015
Win
16-4-0
Vladislav Nazaruk
(0-0-0)
Featherweight
TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes)
World Warrior Fighting Championship - Ukraine Selection 4
1 01:15
NSF
01/31/2015
Win
15-4-0
Andrei Korolev
(1-0-0)

TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes)
World Warrior Fighting Championship - Ukraine Selection 3
1 01:50
NSF
12/13/2014
Loss
15-3-0
Missael Silva de Souza
(5-2-0)
Featherweight
Decision (Unanimous Decision)
Xtreme Fighting Championships: International 8
3 05:00
NSF
11/22/2014
Loss
15-2-0
Denis Mutsnek
(7-1-0)
Featherweight
Decision (Unanimous Decision)
Professional Fighting Championship 56: Battle of Kursk 2
2 05:00
NSF
11/15/2014
Win
14-2-0
Lamberd Akhiadov
(3-2-0)
Featherweight
TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes)
Absolute Championship Berkut 11 - Volume 2
2 01:37
NSF
05/24/2014
Loss
14-1-0
Magomed Magomedov
(9-5-0)
Featherweight
Decision (Unanimous Decision)
M-1 Challenge 48 - Battle of the Nomads
3 05:00
NSF
02/15/2014
Win
13-1-0
Artak Nazaryan
(14-2-0)

TKO/RSC (Doctor Stoppage)
Oplot Challenge 100
3 05:00
NSF
11/16/2013
Win
12-1-0
Bai-Ali Umaev
(3-0-0)

Submission (Rear Naked Choke)
Oplot Challenge 88
2 02:21
NSF
10/26/2013
Win
11-1-0
Denis Levchenko
(2-1-0)

Decision (Unanimous Decision)
Oplot Challenge 85
3 05:00
NSF
09/19/2013
Win
10-1-0
Sergei Sokol
(3-1-0)

Submission (Rear Naked Choke)
Oplot Challenge 79
1 04:52
NSF
06/21/2013
Win
9-1-0
Vladimir Volinkin
(0-0-0)

Decision (Unanimous Decision)
Oplot Challenge 68
3 05:00
NSF
05/18/2013
Win
8-1-0
Gabriel Marichev
(0-0-0)

Submission (Arm Bar)
Oplot Challenge 59
1 01:57
NSF
05/10/2013
Win
7-1-0
Tobias Nierlich
(0-0-0)

Submission (Arm Bar)
Oplot Challenge 56
1 04:12
NSF
04/12/2013
Win
6-1-0
Valentin Rybalko
(0-0-0)

Submission (Guillotine Choke)
Oplot Challenge 50
2 04:59
NSF
02/16/2013
Loss
6-0-0
Magomed Abdusalamova
(0-0-0)
Featherweight
Submission (Guillotine Choke)
Oplot Challenge 35
2 04:00
NSF
01/19/2013
Win
5-0-0
Salim Kaskulov
(0-2-0)
Featherweight
TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage)
Oplot Challenge 28
2 00:00
NSF
12/29/2012
Win
4-0-0
Artush Grigoryan
(0-0-0)
Featherweight
Decision (Unanimous Decision)
Oplot Challenge 20
3 05:00
NSF
12/15/2012
Win
3-0-0
Kerem Dincer
(0-0-0)

Decision (Unanimous Decision)
Oplot Challenge 17
3 05:00
NSF
12/01/2012
Win
2-0-0
Artem Boiko
(3-4-0)

Submission (Rear Naked Choke)
Oplot Challenge 14
1 02:13
NSF
11/09/2012
Win
1-0-0
Dovran Akmamedov
(0-0-0)

Decision (Unanimous Decision)
Oplot Challenge - Rating Fight Night 2012
3 05:00
NSF
03/18/2012
Win
0-0-0
Taron Petrosyan
(0-0-0)
Lightweight
Unknown
Armenian Fighting Championship 9
3 05:00

* Bouts marked with an 'Official' logo denote results which have been verified by an ABC-recognized athletic commission
* Bouts marked with an (*) are considered exhibition bouts and do not count towards the fighter's record
* Weights marked with an (*) denote those over the limit for the weight class