Photo of Paul Jenkins
Team Ultimate Combat Team
Gender Male
Weight Class Middleweight

Paul Jenkins is a MMA fighter with a professional fight record of 41 wins, 50 losses and 7 draws

Professional Career Statistics

Pro Record 41-50-7 (Win-Loss-Draw)
Career Length 9 years, 5 months, 27 days
Rounds Fought 123.9
Avg. Fights/Year 10.3
Longest Layoff 8 months, 8 days
Quickest Turnaround 1 day

Record BreakDown

- KO/TKO SUB DEC
Wins 16 16 9
Losses 21 21 6
Finish Rate 78.0%
Finished Rate 85.7%
Win by Decision Rate 22.0%
Loss by Decision Rate 12.2%
Win by KO Rate 39.0%
Loss by KO Rate 42.9%
Win by SUB Rate 39.0%
Loss by SUB Rate 42.9%
Win Method
Loss Method

Current Streak

4 Losses

Quick Hits

Fastest Win 00:00
Fastest KO -
Fastest SUB 02:11
Ave. Rounds (Ws) 1.2
Ave. Length of Fight (Ws) 06:14
Ave. Rounds (Ls) 1.1
Ave. Length of Fight (Ls) 05:22
Finish Rounds
Finished Rounds

Official Professional Fight Record

Date Opponent Weightclass Method Round Time
NSF 05/08/2010 L
(41-48-7)
Jack Marshman
(3-0-0)
MW TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes)
Samurai Fight Night 1
2 0:00
NSF 02/07/2010 L
(41-47-7)
Andy Snape
(2-2-0)
TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes)
Cage Kombat 12
1 3:05
NSF 05/30/2009 L
(41-46-7)
Norman Parke
(1-1-0)
WW Submission (Rear Naked Choke)
House of Pain 11: Taking Over
2 2:41
NSF 05/23/2009 L
(41-45-7)
John Quinn
(7-0-0)
WW Submission (Kimura)
Absolute Combat: Proving Ground
1 1:26
NSF 03/29/2009 W
(40-45-7)
Vaclav Pribyl
(8-4-1)
Decision (Unanimous Decision)
Hell Cage 3
3 5:00
NSF 03/21/2009 L
(40-44-7)
Tim Radcliffe
(5-2-0)
TKO/RSC (Doctor Stoppage)
Extreme Brawl
1 2:12
NSF 03/07/2009 L
(40-43-7)
Lucasz Les
(0-0-0)
Submission (Guillotine Choke)
Cage Gladiators 11
1 0:00
NSF 01/24/2009 L
(40-42-7)
David Rosmon
(3-2-0)
Submission (Choke)
Fighter Gala: Fight Night
3 1:53
NSF 12/14/2008 W
(39-42-7)
Orlando Weit
(1-3-0)
Submission (Americana)
New Generation Tournament 5
2 1:50
NSF 11/08/2008 L
(39-41-7)
Lee Wieczorek
(3-3-0)
WW Decision (Majority Decision)
Ultimate Warrior Challenge 8
3 5:00
NSF 03/02/2008 NC
(39-41-7)
Gary Kelly
(1-0-0)
No Contest
Cage Gladiators 6
1 0:00
NSF 03/01/2008 L
(39-40-7)
Simeon Thoresen
(5-0-0)
WW Submission (Arm Bar)
Ultimate Warrior Challenge 6: Relentless
1 1:06
NSF 02/17/2008 L
(39-39-7)
Oriol Gaset
(3-2-0)
TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage)
Cage Kombat 6
2 4:49
NSF 12/09/2007 L
(39-38-7)
Claude Henrique
(0-0-0)
KO (Elbow)
Angrrr Management: War
1 3:25
NSF 11/17/2007 W
(38-38-7)
Yasin Mengulluoglu
(2-1-0)
Submission (Triangle Choke)
New Generation Tournament 3
1 2:40
NSF 11/07/2007 D
(38-38-6)
Leslee Ojugbana
(10-5-0)
Draw
Cage Gladiators 5: Fireworks
3 5:00
NSF 10/20/2007 L
(38-37-6)
Jason Ball
(8-4-0)
Submission (Rear Naked Choke)
Ultimate Force 7: 2 Tuf 2 Tap
1 2:37
NSF 09/29/2007 L
(38-36-6)
Samy Schiavo
(9-4-0)
Submission (Arm Triangle Choke)
Cage Rage: Contenders
1 4:06
NSF 09/01/2007 W
(37-36-6)
Sami Berik
(10-21-0)
Submission (Triangle Choke)
Pride and Glory
2 0:00
NSF 05/26/2007 L
(37-35-6)
Henrique Santana
(3-2-0)
TKO/RSC
Cage Rage: Contenders 5
2 3:50
NSF 05/12/2007 L
(37-34-6)
Jake Blythe
(5-0-0)
TKO/RSC (Doctor Stoppage from a Cut)
Cage Fight Series 1: D-Day
1
NSF 04/21/2007 L
(37-33-6)
Paul Daley
(13-7-2)
KO
Cage Rage (England) 21: Judgment Day
2 0:49
NSF 03/25/2007 W
(36-33-6)
Abou Sow
(0-0-0)
TKO/RSC
New Generation Tournament 2
2 1:17
NSF 03/04/2007 W
(35-33-6)
John Nicholson
(4-4-0)
KO (Strike)
Power of Scotland 2
1 0:51
NSF 02/11/2007 D
(35-33-5)
Peter Irving
(5-5-0)
Draw
Cage Kombat 3
3 5:00
NSF 11/04/2006 W
(34-33-5)
Steve Dawson
(5-1-0)
TKO/RSC (Didn't Answer the Bell for Round 4)
Ultimate Force 4
3 5:00
NSF 10/15/2006 L
(34-32-5)
Paul Taylor
(6-1-1)
TKO/RSC
First Step Road to Tokyo
1 1:08
NSF 10/01/2006 L
(34-31-5)
Arni Isaksson
(6-2-0)
Decision (Unanimous Decision)
Cage Kombat 2
3 5:00
NSF 09/16/2006 D
(34-31-4)
Marcelo Salazar
(2-1-0)
Draw
Cage Warriors: Showdown
3 5:00
NSF 07/30/2006 W
(33-31-4)
Mick Broster
(2-3-0)
Submission (Triangle Choke)
House of Pain 6
2 3:05
NSF 05/20/2006 L
(33-30-4)
Dennis Siver
(7-3-0)
Submission (Heel Hook)
World Freefight Challenge 1: Europe vs. Brazil
2
NSF 05/13/2006 L
(33-29-4)
Danny Rushton
(3-4-0)
Submission (Rear Naked Choke)
Angrrr Management: KO
1 3:22
NSF 04/30/2006 W
(32-29-4)
Lee Doski
(5-6-0)
Decision (Unanimous Decision)
Angrrr Management: Dogs of War
3
NSF 04/23/2006 W
(31-29-4)
Azran Quasid
(0-0-0)
Submission (Rear Naked Choke)
Cage Kombat 1
1 2:11
NSF 04/14/2006 W
(30-29-4)
Jason Ball
(3-2-0)
TKO/RSC (Injury)
Ultimate Force 2: Bad Friday
2 5:00
NSF 04/09/2006 W
(29-29-4)
Mick Broster
(1-2-0)
Submission (Triangle Choke)
House of Pain 5
2 3:05
NSF 04/01/2006 W
(28-29-4)
Lee Doski
(5-5-0)
Submission (Guillotine Choke)
Intense Fighting 3
3 4:30
NSF 03/04/2006 W
(27-29-4)
Peter Irving
(2-1-0)
Decision (Split Decision)
Pride and Glory: Drop Zone 2
0 :00
NSF 02/19/2006 L
(27-28-4)
Jess Liaudin
(7-8-0)
KO (Spinning Back Fist)
ZT Fight Night 1
1 4:05
NSF 12/03/2005 L
(27-27-4)
Jim Wallhead
(3-2-0)
Decision (Majority Decision)
House of Pain 4
5 5:00
NSF 07/03/2005 L
(27-26-4)
Luciano Azevedo
(3-2-0)
Submission (Rear Naked Choke)
Cage Fighting Championships 4
1 3:29
NSF 06/24/2005 W
(26-26-4)
Atif Zariuhi
(0-0-0)
TKO/RSC
King of the Cage: War Zone
2 1:04
NSF 06/18/2005 L
(26-25-4)
Peter Angerer
(8-6-0)
Submission (Heel Hook)
FX3: X-Plosion
1 4:56
NSF 06/12/2005 L
(26-24-4)
Henrique Santana
(2-2-0)
Submission (Rear Naked Choke)
Angrrr Management: Battle of the Bronx
1 3:09
NSF 05/28/2005 L
(26-23-4)
Hassan Muradi
(5-1-0)
Submission (Rear Naked Choke)
Fight Club UK: Battle of the Gladiators
1 2:19
NSF 05/19/2005 L
(26-22-4)
Richard Crunkilton
(10-1-0)
KO
WEC 15: Judgement Day
2 2:36
NSF 04/30/2005 D
(26-22-3)
Paul Daley
(5-3-1)
Draw
Cage Rage (England) 11
3 5:00
NSF 04/10/2005 W
(25-22-3)
Sami Berik
(4-3-0)
Submission (Rear Naked Choke)
Urban Destruction: The Beginning
1
NSF 11/13/2004 W
(24-22-3)
Danny Fletcher
(2-0-1)
TKO/RSC
Full Contact Fight Night 3
0 :00
NSF 09/18/2004 L
(24-21-3)
Paul Daley
(3-3-0)
TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Punches)
Cage Warriors 8
2
NSF 09/04/2004 L
(24-20-3)
Roan Carneiro
(4-2-0)
MW Submission (Rear Naked Choke)
Shooto Switzerland 2
1 1:35
NSF 08/14/2004 L
(24-19-3)
Dan Hardy
(0-1-0)
Decision (Majority Decision)
Full Contact Fight Night 2
3 5:00
NSF 08/07/2004 L
(24-18-3)
Miomir Vujovic
(1-0-0)
Submission (Choke)
Kombat Komplett 1
1 3:07
NSF 08/01/2004 W
(23-18-3)
Mark Spencer
(3-1-0)
Submission (Strikes)
A Night of Fury 1
2 1:05
NSF 07/10/2004 W
(22-18-3)
Ronaldo Campos
(4-2-0)
TKO/RSC
Cage Rage (England) 7
3 2:54
NSF 05/30/2004 L
(22-17-3)
Brian Gassaway
(18-11-1)
Decision
Cage Wars 4
0 :00
NSF 05/23/2004 D
(22-17-2)
Suley Mahmoud
(2-2-2)
Draw
Cage Rage (England) 6
3
NSF 04/24/2004 W
(21-17-2)
Stuart Barrs
(1-2-0)
Submission (Verbal Submission)
Pain and Glory 1
1
NSF 03/21/2004 W
(20-17-2)
Ronaldo Campos
(4-0-0)
Submission (Verbal Submisssion)
Extreme Brawl (England) 6
2
NSF 03/07/2004 L
(20-16-2)
Abdul Mohamed
(3-0-1)
TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage)
Cage Warriors 6
1
NSF 02/26/2004 W
(19-16-2)
Ntoto Francois
(0-0-0)
LHW Submission (Rear Naked Choke)
Shooto Switzerland 1
1 3:50
NSF 02/15/2004 D
(19-16-1)
Suley Mahmoud
(2-2-1)
Draw
Cage Rage (England) 5
3
NSF 02/01/2004 W
(18-16-1)
Michel Garcia
(3-0-0)
TKO/RSC
Pride and Glory 1: The Dragon?s Lair
1 5:00
NSF 12/04/2003 L
(18-15-1)
Mikhail Rosokhaty
(1-2-0)
Decision
Metal of Peresvit
0 :00
NSF 11/30/2003 L
(18-14-1)
Fabricio Nascimento
(6-1-0)
Submission (Heel Hook)
Ultimate Combat 8: Retribution
2 0:32
NSF 11/02/2003 L
(18-13-1)
Andy Cooper
(9-3-1)
TKO/RSC
Cage Warriors 5
2 5:00
NSF 10/12/2003 W
(17-13-1)
Ian Pyatt
(0-0-0)
KO
Cage Rage (England) 4
1 3:10
NSF 09/28/2003 L
(17-12-1)
Andy Cooper
(8-2-1)
TKO/RSC (Injury)
Extreme Brawl (England) 4
2 0:38
NSF 09/20/2003 L
(17-11-1)
Frederic Dutriat
(1-2-0)
Submission (Choke)
Total Fighting Championship 1
0 :00
NSF 09/06/2003 W
(16-11-1)
Rafles La Rose
(5-7-0)
Decision (Majority Decision)
Ultimate Combat 7: World Domination
0 :00
NSF 07/27/2003 L
(16-10-1)
Adrian Degorski
(1-0-0)
KO (Punch)
Cage Warriors 4
1
NSF 07/05/2003 W
(15-10-1)
Andy Walker
(0-3-1)
Submission
Sprawl and Brawl
3 2:14
NSF 06/29/2003 W
(14-10-1)
Stuart Barrs
(1-1-0)
Decision
Extreme Brawl (England) 3
0 :00
NSF 06/08/2003 W
(13-10-1)
Gaz Roriston
(5-7-1)
Submission (Guillotine Choke)
Cage Rage (England) 3
2
NSF 05/17/2003 L
(13-9-1)
Ross Mason
(2-0-0)
Unknown
Grapple and Strike 7
0 :00
NSF 04/12/2003 W
(12-9-1)
Dan Spinks
(1-0-0)
TKO/RSC (Cut)
Yorkshire Fightnight
0 :00
NSF 03/30/2003 L
(12-8-1)
Mario Stapel
(2-2-0)
TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage)
Extreme Brawl (England) 2
1 0:00
NSF 03/16/2003 W
(11-8-1)
David Webb
(2-1-0)
TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes)
Ultimate Combat 5: Maximum Power
2 0:00
NSF 02/22/2003 W
(10-8-1)
Gaz Roriston
(5-6-1)
Decision
Cage Rage (England) 2
0 0:00
NSF 02/09/2003 L
(10-7-1)
Mohamed Khacha
(1-0-0)
TKO/RSC (Referee stoppage from Punches)
UK MMA Championships 3: Divine Retribution
1 0:00
NSF 01/25/2003 W
(9-7-1)
Lars Besand
(2-2-0)
Submission (Strikes from the Mount)
Ground and Pound England 2
1 4:22
NSF 12/01/2002 W
(8-7-1)
Paul Williamson
(1-0-1)
Decision
Ultimate Combat 4: Eyes of the Beast
2 5:00
NSF 10/12/2002 W
(7-7-1)
Jean Silva
(3-0-0)
TKO/RSC
Ground and Pound England 1
3 0:00
NSF 09/08/2002 L
(7-6-1)
Shain Tovell
(2-2-0)
TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from a Guillotine)
Ultimate Combat 3: Warriors Quest
1 0:29
NSF 07/27/2002 W
(6-6-1)
Shain Tovell
(2-1-0)
TKO/RSC
Cage Warriors 1
1 2:40
NSF 06/16/2002 L
(6-5-1)
Andy Cooper
(2-1-1)
TKO/RSC (Didn't Answer the bell for Round 3)
Millennium Brawl 7
2 0:00
NSF 06/09/2002 W
(5-5-1)
Simon Bloom
(0-1-0)
TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes)
Ultimate Combat 2: The World Warriors
0 0:00
NSF 05/15/2002 W
(4-5-1)
Marc Walder
(0-0-0)
Decision (Unanimous Decision)
Cage Wars 2
5 0:00
NSF 05/11/2002 L
(3-4-1)
Oliver Jones
(1-0-0)
Submission (Choke)
Grapple and Strike 5
0 0:00
NSF 05/11/2002 W
(3-4-1)
Geoff May
(1-1-0)
TKO/RSC (Punch)
Grapple and Strike 5
2 0:00
NSF 03/11/2002 L
(3-2-1)
Jamie Taylor
(0-0-0)
Submission (Rear Naked Choke)
Xtreme Fighting Championship 1
1 3:36
NSF 03/11/2002 L
(3-2-1)
Paul Ramsdale
(3-3-0)
Submission (Heel Hook)
Xtreme Fighting Championship 1
2 1:13
NSF 03/10/2002 W
(2-2-1)
Guy Stainthorp
(1-1-0)
Decision (Unanimous Decision)
Ultimate Combat 1
2 0:00
NSF 02/23/2002 W
(1-2-1)
Dave Elliot
(0-0-0)
Submission (Strikes)
Cage Wars 1
2 0:00
NSF 02/02/2002 W
(0-2-1)
Shain Tovell
(0-0-0)
TKO/RSC
UK MMA Championships 2: Force of One
1 0:00
NSF 11/17/2001 L
(0-1-1)
Paul Sweeney
(0-0-0)
Submission (Strikes)
Grapple and Strike 4
1 0:00
NSF 05/19/2001 L
(0-0-1)
Mark Weir
(6-1-0)
KO
Grapple and Strike 3
1 0:18
NSF 11/11/2000 D
(0-0-0)
Trevor Cunningham
(1-0-0)
Draw
Grapple and Strike 2
2 5:00
* Bouts marked with an 'Official' logo denote results which have been verified by an ABC-recognized athletic commission
* Bouts marked with an (*) are considered exhibition bouts and do not count towards the fighter's record
* Weights marked with an (*) denote those over the limit for the weight class

Amateur Career Statistics

Amateur Record 5-5-6 (Win-Loss-Draw)
Career Length 1 year, 7 months, 25 days
Rounds Fought 14.8
Avg. Fights/Year 10.1
Longest Layoff 5 months, 22 days
Quickest Turnaround 1 month, 25 days

Record BreakDown

- KO/TKO SUB DEC
Wins 0 2 2
Losses 0 2 1
Finish Rate 40.0%
Finished Rate 40.0%
Win by Decision Rate 40.0%
Loss by Decision Rate 20.0%
Win by KO Rate 0.0%
Loss by KO Rate 0.0%
Win by SUB Rate 40.0%
Loss by SUB Rate 40.0%
Win Method
Loss Method

Current Streak

1 Win

Quick Hits

Fastest Win 00:00
Fastest KO -
Fastest SUB 01:19
Ave. Rounds (Ws) 0.6
Ave. Length of Fight (Ws) 01:39
Ave. Rounds (Ls) 0.8
Ave. Length of Fight (Ls) 02:26
Finish Rounds
Finished Rounds

Official Amateur Fight Record

Date Opponent Weightclass Method Round Time
NSF 10/20/2002 W
(4-4-6)
Adam Pearson
(2-0-2)
Submission (Guillotine Choke)
Combat Sports National Championship 2002
1 0:00
NSF 10/20/2002 L
(4-4-6)
Kason Hipkiss
(0-0-0)
Decision (Unanimous Decision)
Combat Sports National Championship 2002
2 4:00
NSF 04/28/2002 W
(3-3-6)
Daniel Walker
(0-0-0)
Submission
Combat Sports Open Trials: 2002 2nd Leg
1 1:19
NSF 04/28/2002 L
(3-3-6)
Adam Pearson
(1-0-1)
Submission
Combat Sports Open Trials: 2002 2nd Leg
1 3:00
NSF 02/10/2002 D
(3-3-4)
Paul Holmes
(0-0-0)
Draw
Combat Sports Open Trials: 2002 1st Leg
1 4:00
NSF 02/10/2002 D
(3-3-4)
Mark Jowett
(1-0-0)
Draw
Combat Sports Open Trials: 2002 1st Leg
1 4:00
NSF 11/25/2001 W
(2-2-4)
James Stitfall
(0-1-1)
Decision
Combat Sports National Championship 2
0 0:00
NSF 11/25/2001 L
(2-2-4)
John Mannion
(2-0-0)
Submission (Knee Bar)
Combat Sports National Championship 2
0 0:00
NSF 09/30/2001 L
(2-1-4)
John Mannion
(0-0-0)
Unknown
Combat Sports Open Trials 4
1 1:28
NSF 07/28/2001 D
(1-1-2)
Chris Watts
(0-0-0)
Draw
Combat Sports Open Trials 3
1 4:00
NSF 07/28/2001 W
(1-1-2)
Andrew Pay
(0-2-2)
Unknown
Combat Sports Open Trials 3
1 3:59
NSF 07/28/2001 D
(1-1-2)
Charles Hallewell
(0-0-0)
Draw
Combat Sports Open Trials 3
1 4:00
NSF 06/03/2001 W
(0-0-2)
Alex Owen
(2-0-1)
Decision
Combat Sports National Championship 1
0 0:00
NSF 06/03/2001 L
(0-0-2)
Jeffrey Lawson
(4-0-0)
Unknown
Combat Sports National Championship 1
1 0:46
NSF 02/25/2001 D
(0-0-0)
Kevin O'Hagan
(0-0-2)
Draw
Combat Sports Open Trials 2
1 4:00
NSF 02/25/2001 D
(0-0-0)
Mark Clemmings
(0-0-2)
Draw
Combat Sports Open Trials 2
1 4:00
* Bouts marked with an 'Official' logo denote results which have been verified by an ABC-recognized athletic commission
* Bouts marked with an (*) are considered exhibition bouts and do not count towards the fighter's record
* Weights marked with an (*) denote those over the limit for the weight class