Sang Soo
Lee

  • Age:
    37
  • Gender:
    Male
  • Height:
    5' 7"
  • Weight:
    246
  • Fighting Out Of:

Stats

W-L-D
18-11-1
(T)KO
8-6
SUB
3-2
  • Age:
    37
  • Gender:
    Male
  • Height:
    5' 7"
  • Weight:
    246
  • Fighting Out Of:

Stats

W-L-D
18-11-1
(T)KO
8-6
SUB
3-2

Professional Career Statistics

Current Streak

  • Losses:
    2

Quick Hits

  • Fastest Win:
    00:00
  • Fastest KO:
    00:31
  • Fastest SUB:
    04:33

(T)KO/DEC/SUB Rates

  • Finish Rate:
    61.1%
  • Finished Rate:
    72.7%
  • Win by Decision Rate:
    33.3%
  • Loss by Decision Rate:
    27.3%
  • Win by KO Rate:
    44.4%
  • Loss by KO Rate:
    54.5%
  • Win by SUB Rate:
    16.7%
  • Loss by SUB Rate:
    18.2%

Time in cage

  • Pro Record:
    18-11-1 (Win-Loss-Draw)
  • Career Length:
    14 years, 2 months, 8 days
  • Rounds Fought:
    50.8
  • Avg. Fights/Year:
    2.1
  • Longest Layoff:
    2 years, 5 month, 16 days
  • Quickest Turnaround:
    13 days

By the rounds

  • Ave. Rounds (Ws):
    1.6
  • Ave. Length of Fight (Ws):
    07:53
  • Ave. Rounds (Ls):
    1.8
  • Ave. Length of Fight (Ls):
    08:47

Professional Fight Record

Date Res. Opponent Weightclass Method Round Time
NSF
01/28/2019
Loss
18-10-1
Giacomo Lemos
(4-0-0)

TKO/RSC (Didn't Answer the Bell for Round)
Angel's Fighting 10
2 05:00
NSF
09/17/2018
Loss
18-9-1
Callyugibrainn Marinho Borges de Oliveira
(0-0-0)

TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes)
Heat 43
3 01:53
NSF
12/23/2017
Win
17-9-1
Kazuyuki Fujita
(13-13-0)

TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes)
Heat 41
1 03:59
NSF
07/15/2017
Win
16-9-1
Bob Armstrong
(6-4-0)

Decision (Unanimous Decision)
Heat 40
3 05:00
NSF
09/11/2016
Draw
16-9-0
Roque Martinez
(8-2-1)
Heavyweight
Draw (Majority Draw)
Top Fighting Championship 12
3 05:00
NSF
03/26/2014
Win
15-9-0
Magomed Magomedov
(0-1-0)
Light-heavyweight
Unknown
Anatoly Kharlampiev Memorial
3 05:00
NSF
02/05/2012
Loss
15-8-0
Eun Soo Kim
(1-1-0)

KO (Strike)
Road FC 6: The Final Four
1 02:42
NSF
07/24/2011
Loss
15-7-0
Jae Young Kim
(9-8-0)

KO (Strike)
Road FC 3: Explosion
3 02:15
11/06/2010
Win
14-7-0
Poai Suganuma
(10-3-0)
Light-heavyweight
206 vs 203
Decision (Unanimous Decision)
X-1 World Events - Island Pride
3 05:00
09/11/2010
Win
13-7-0
Roy Boughton
(4-0-0)
Light-heavyweight
206 vs 204
Decision (Unanimous Decision)
X-1 - Heroes
3 05:00
06/04/2010
Win
12-7-0
Daniel Madrid
(5-1-0)
Light-heavyweight
205 vs 205
KO (Strike)
X-1: Nations Collide
2 03:06
NSF
12/03/2009
Loss
12-6-0
Mikhail Zayats
(10-4-0)

Decision (Unanimous Decision)
M-1 Challenge 20
3 05:00
NSF
03/28/2009
Loss
12-5-0
Cristiano Kaminishi
(4-0-0)

Decision (Unanimous Decision)
Heat 9
2 05:00
02/21/2009
Loss
12-4-0
Aleksei Oleinik
(33-5-0)
Heavyweight
234.1 vs 231.4
Submission
M-1 Challenge
2 04:27
NSF
01/11/2009
Win
11-4-0
Ricardo Wondel
(0-1-0)

TKO/RSC (Injury)
M-1 Challenge 11 - 2008 Challenge Finals
1 02:41
NSF
11/21/2008
Loss
11-3-0
Aleksander Emelianenko
(13-3-0)

TKO/RSC
M-1 Challenge 9 - Russia
1 02:40
10/29/2008
Win
10-3-0
Malick Ndiaye
(1-0-0)
Heavyweight
246 vs 278
Submission
M-1
1 04:58
NSF
08/29/2008
Win
9-3-0
Roman Zentsov
(19-12-0)

Submission (Triangle Choke)
M-1 Challenge 6 - Korea
1 04:33
NSF
08/16/2008
Win
8-3-0
Shamoji Fujii
(1-2-0)

TKO/RSC
DEEP - Gladiator
1 04:36
NSF
07/13/2008
Win
7-3-0
Edmund Cavalcante Jr.
(0-0-0)

Decision (Unanimous Decision)
Heat 7
3 05:00
NSF
03/30/2008
Loss
7-2-0
Kazuhisa Tazawa
(0-0-0)

Submission (Arm Bar)
Heat 6
1 01:49
NSF
06/24/2007
Win
6-2-0
Goutoku Onda
(0-0-0)

TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes)
Super Sambo Festival
1 02:54
NSF
01/20/2007
Loss
6-1-0
Roman Zentsov
(16-10-0)

Decision (Unanimous Decision)
M-1 Mix- Fight: Russia vs. Korea
3 05:00
NSF
08/26/2006
Win
5-1-0
Vitaly Shemetov
(15-0-0)

Decision (Unanimous Decision)
Greatest Common Multiple: Mars New Deal
5 05:00
NSF
05/24/2006
Loss
5-0-0
Takanori Onda
(1-0-0)

KO (Knee)
Deep: CMA Festival - Japan vs. Korea
2 01:01
NSF
04/22/2006
Win
4-0-0
Jae Young Kim
(2-3-0)

Decision (Unanimous Decision)
Spirit MC 8: Only One
05:00
NSF
02/07/2005
Win
3-0-0
Hong Park
(0-0-0)

KO (Strike)
Spirit MC 6
1 02:16
NSF
11/20/2004
Win
0-0-0
Jung Tae Kim
(0-0-0)

Submission (Arm Bar)
Spirit MC Interleague 2
1 04:41
NSF
11/20/2004
Win
0-0-0
Hans Olsen
(1-1-0)

TKO/RSC (Doctor Stoppage)
Spirit MC Interleague 2
2 02:45
NSF
11/20/2004
Win
0-0-0
Ji Woong Kim
(0-0-0)

KO (Strike)
Spirit MC Interleague 2
1 00:31

* Bouts marked with an 'Official' logo denote results which have been verified by an ABC-recognized athletic commission
* Bouts marked with an (*) are considered exhibition bouts and do not count towards the fighter's record
* Weights marked with an (*) denote those over the limit for the weight class