Vener
Galiev

  • Age:
  • Gender:
    Male
  • Height:
    5' 8"
  • Weight:
    155
  • Fighting Out Of:

Stats

W-L-D
34-13-0
(T)KO
15-6
SUB
5-3
  • Age:
  • Gender:
    Male
  • Height:
    5' 8"
  • Weight:
    155
  • Fighting Out Ofs:

Stats

W-L-D
34-13-0
(T)KO
15-6
SUB
5-3

Professional Career Statistics

Current Streak

  • Losses:
    1

Quick Hits

  • Fastest Win:
    00:43
  • Fastest KO:
    00:43
  • Fastest SUB:
    05:00

(T)KO/DEC/SUB Rates

  • Finish Rate:
    58.8%
  • Finished Rate:
    69.2%
  • Win by Decision Rate:
    41.2%
  • Loss by Decision Rate:
    30.8%
  • Win by KO Rate:
    44.1%
  • Loss by KO Rate:
    46.2%
  • Win by SUB Rate:
    14.7%
  • Loss by SUB Rate:
    23.1%

Time in cage

  • Pro Record:
    34-13-0 (Win-Loss-Draw)
  • Career Length:
    18 years, 0 months, 4 days
  • Rounds Fought:
    81
  • Avg. Fights/Year:
    2.6
  • Longest Layoff:
    1 years, 5 month, 21 days
  • Quickest Turnaround:
    3 days

By the rounds

  • Ave. Rounds (Ws):
    1.8
  • Ave. Length of Fight (Ws):
    09:10
  • Ave. Rounds (Ls):
    1.4
  • Ave. Length of Fight (Ls):
    07:10

Professional Fight Record

Date Res. Opponent Weightclass Method Round Time
NSF
06/11/2021
Loss
34-12-0
Herdeson Capoeira
(8-4-1)
Lightweight
TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Punches)
Absolute Championship Akhmat 124
3 02:29
NSF
12/18/2020
Win
33-12-0
Adam Aliev
(8-4-0)

TKO/RSC
Absolute Championship Akhmat 116
1 03:47
NSF
08/08/2020
Loss
0-0-0
Amirkhan Adaev
(0-0-0)

Decision
Absolute Championship Akhmat 108
3 05:00
NSF
11/29/2019
Win
32-11-0
Ermek Tlauov
(14-6-0)

KO
Absolute Championship Akhmat 102
2 01:39
NSF
12/15/2018
Loss
32-10-0
Diego Brandao
(22-13-0)

TKO/RSC (Doctor Stoppage from a Cut)
Russian Cagefighting Championship 5
1 00:50
NSF
12/16/2017
Win
31-10-0
Nikolai Gaponov
(5-2-0)

KO
Fight Nights Global 82
1 04:14
NSF
05/25/2017
Loss
31-9-0
Diego Brandao
(20-11-0)

KO (Strike)
Fight Nights Global 67
1 00:39
NSF
12/03/2016
Win
30-9-0
Marcio Andrade
(12-3-0)

KO (Strike)
Mixface Promotions
1 02:50
NSF
09/24/2016
Loss
30-8-0
Akhmed Aliev
(12-4-0)

Decision
Fight Nights Global 51 - Dagestan
3 05:00
NSF
04/22/2016
Win
29-8-0
Akop Stepanyan
(22-7-0)
Welterweight
Submission (Rear Naked Choke)
Fight Nights Global 45
3 03:16
NSF
09/25/2015
Win
28-8-0
Akhmed Aliev
(10-3-0)
Lightweight
TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes)
Fight Nights Dagestan 09/25/15
2 05:00
NSF
11/23/2014
Loss
28-7-0
Adil Boranbayev
(3-3-0)

KO (Strike)
Alash Pride - Dala Batyrlar
1 02:00
NSF
06/02/2013
Win
27-7-0
Yoshiaki Takahashi
(8-2-1)
Lightweight
Decision (Unanimous Decision)
Global Fight Club - Challenge
3 05:00
NSF
12/08/2012
Win
26-7-0
Aziz Amuyev
(0-0-0)
Welterweight
Decision (Unanimous Decision)
Commonwealth Cup 2012
3 05:00
NSF
11/09/2011
Win
25-7-0
Vaidas Valancius
(10-5-1)

Submission (Guillotine Choke)
ProFC 37
3 02:14
NSF
05/19/2011
Win
24-7-0
Ian Jones
(6-8-0)

TKO/RSC
Desert Force 2
3 05:00
NSF
03/12/2011
Win
23-7-0
Ryan Healy
(15-8-1)
Lightweight
TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes)
Fight Festival 30
1 00:43
NSF
12/10/2010
Win
22-7-0
Gael Grimaud
(9-4-0)

Decision
Fights With Rules 1
3 05:00
NSF
11/19/2010
Win
21-7-0
Shamhal Kerimov
(3-0-0)

Decision (Unanimous Decision)
Battle of the Champions 5
3 00:00
NSF
10/16/2010
Loss
20-6-0
Shamil Zavurov
(11-1-0)
Welterweight
Decision
Battle of Moscow 2
2 05:00
NSF
10/16/2010
Win
20-6-0
Artur Odilbekov
(1-0-0)
Welterweight
Submission
Battle of Moscow 2
1 05:00
NSF
03/13/2010
Win
19-6-0
Mikko Suvanto
(11-4-0)

Decision (Unanimous Decision)
Fight Festival 27
3 05:00
NSF
12/05/2009
Win
18-6-0
Paul Lening
(0-0-0)

Decision
Battle of the Champions 4
2 05:00
NSF
06/24/2009
Loss
18-5-0
Rustam Khabilov
(5-0-0)

Decision (Split Decision)
M-1 Challenge - 2009 Selections 4
3 00:00
NSF
05/23/2009
Win
17-5-0
Mairbek Taisumov
(2-1-0)

Decision
Gladiator of Milovice 05/23/09
3 00:00
NSF
04/19/2009
Win
16-5-0
Bagavdin Gadjimuratov
(1-2-0)

Decision (Unanimous Decision)
M-1 Challenge - 2009 Selections 2
3 00:00
NSF
02/28/2009
Loss
16-4-0
Josh Shockley
(4-0-0)

Submission (Arm Bar)
fightFORCE - Day of Anger
1 01:15
NSF
12/12/2008
Loss
16-3-0
Igor Araujo
(11-7-0)

Submission (Arm Bar)
Universal Fighter 2008
1 00:57
NSF
11/29/2008
Win
15-3-0
Okun Almaz
(0-0-0)

TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes)
IAFC - Russia vs. the World
1 01:27
NSF
05/18/2008
Win
14-3-0
Seydina Seck
(3-2-0)

Decision
BSCF Siberian Challenge 2
3 05:00
NSF
05/15/2008
Win
13-3-0
Jaroslav Poborsky
(7-13-0)

TKO/RSC
M-1 MFC - Fedor Emelianenko Cup
1 05:00
NSF
04/19/2008
Win
12-3-0
Mukhamed Aushev
(0-1-0)

Submission (Guillotine Choke)
FightForce: Russia vs. The World
2 01:36
NSF
12/07/2007
Win
9-3-0
Roman Potapov
(7-0-0)

Decision
Star of Peresvit
3 05:00
NSF
12/07/2007
Win
9-3-0
Ivan Zagubinoga
(0-1-0)

Decision
Star of Peresvit
3 05:00
NSF
12/07/2007
Win
9-3-0
Rafael Silva
(18-5-0)

Decision
Star of Peresvit
3 05:00
NSF
11/23/2007
Loss
7-2-0
Djalili Salmanov
(0-1-0)

Submission (Arm Bar)
World Absolute Fighting Championship
1 05:00
NSF
11/23/2007
Win
7-2-0
Rustam Bogatirev
(0-0-0)

KO
World Absolute Fighting Championship
1 05:00
NSF
11/23/2007
Win
7-2-0
Le Gou Lian
(0-0-0)

TKO/RSC
World Absolute Fighting Championship
1 05:00
NSF
11/18/2007
Win
6-2-0
Gary Kono
(2-1-0)
Welterweight
Submission (Rear Naked Choke)
Gladiators (Russia) 1
1 05:00
NSF
11/06/2006
Win
5-2-0
Agop Topchan
(2-1-0)
Welterweight
TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes)
Ufa Fight Night
1 05:00
NSF
12/18/2005
Loss
5-1-0
Beslan Isaev
(1-0-0)

TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from a Cut)
APF - World Pankration Championship 2005
3 05:00
NSF
12/20/2004
Loss
3-0-0
Alexander Shlemenko
(9-2-0)

TKO/RSC (Injury)
IAFC: Stage of Russia Cup
1 05:00
NSF
12/20/2004
Win
3-0-0
Jeihun Aliev
(1-2-0)

TKO/RSC
IAFC: Stage of Russia Cup
2 00:00
NSF
12/20/2004
Win
3-0-0
Sergey Kozin
(0-0-0)

TKO/RSC
IAFC: Stage of Russia Cup
1 05:00
NSF
03/18/2004
Win
2-0-0
Alexander Shlemenko
(3-1-0)

Decision (Unanimous Decision)
Cup of Empire 2004
3 05:00
NSF
02/19/2004
Win
1-0-0
Magomed-Ali Magomedaliev
(1-0-0)

TKO/RSC
IAFC: Stage of Russia Cup 3
2 00:00
NSF
06/07/2003
Win
0-0-0
Islam Karimov
(5-2-0)

Decision
All Russian Pankration Center - Pankration Cup of Omsk 2003
3 05:00

* Bouts marked with an 'Official' logo denote results which have been verified by an ABC-recognized athletic commission
* Bouts marked with an (*) are considered exhibition bouts and do not count towards the fighter's record
* Weights marked with an (*) denote those over the limit for the weight class