Vladimir
Katyhin

  • Age:
  • Gender:
    Male
  • Height:
    0' 0"
  • Weight:
    185
  • Fighting Out Of:

Stats

W-L-D
31-9-1
(T)KO
7-1
SUB
17-1

Vladimir
Katyhin

  • Age:
  • Gender:
    Male
  • Height:
    0' 0"
  • Weight:
    185
  • Fighting Out Ofs:

Stats

W-L-D
31-9-1
(T)KO
7-1
SUB
17-1

Professional Career Statistics

Current Streak

  • Losses:
    1

Quick Hits

  • Fastest Win:
    00:00
  • Fastest KO:
    00:17
  • Fastest SUB:
    00:00

(T)KO/DEC/SUB Rates

  • Finish Rate:
    77.4%
  • Finished Rate:
    22.2%
  • Win by Decision Rate:
    19.4%
  • Loss by Decision Rate:
    77.8%
  • Win by KO Rate:
    22.6%
  • Loss by KO Rate:
    11.1%
  • Win by SUB Rate:
    54.8%
  • Loss by SUB Rate:
    11.1%

Time in cage

  • Pro Record:
    31-9-1 (Win-Loss-Draw)
  • Career Length:
    6 years, 7 months, 11 days
  • Rounds Fought:
    60.7
  • Avg. Fights/Year:
    6.2
  • Longest Layoff:
    0 years, 5 month, 18 days
  • Quickest Turnaround:
    7 days

By the rounds

  • Ave. Rounds (Ws):
    1.2
  • Ave. Length of Fight (Ws):
    05:49
  • Ave. Rounds (Ls):
    2.5
  • Ave. Length of Fight (Ls):
    12:34

Professional Fight Record

Date Res. Opponent Weightclass Method Round Time
NSF
05/06/2016
Loss
31-8-1
Giorgi Lobzhanidze
(1-0-0)

Decision (Unanimous Decision)
Absolute Championship Berkut 35 - In Memory of Guram Gugenishvili
3 05:00
NSF
02/19/2016
Win
30-8-1
Joe Ray
(1-0-0)

Decision (Unanimous Decision)
M-1 Challenge 64
3 05:00
NSF
01/13/2016
Loss
30-7-1
Israel Adesanya
(5-0-0)

TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from a Cut)
Wu Lin Feng - Power in the Cage 1
2 00:00
NSF
10/04/2015
Win
29-7-1
Bakhtiyar Eshkenov
(0-0-0)

Submission (Arm Bar)
N1 Pro - Nomad Cup 2015
1 05:00
NSF
05/30/2015
Loss
29-6-1
Arbi Agujev
(16-6-0)

Decision (Unanimous Decision)
Absolute Championship Berkut 19
3 05:00
NSF
03/21/2015
Loss
29-5-1
Islam Edilgeriev
(4-1-0)
Middleweight
Decision (Split Decision)
Absolute Championship Berkut 15
3 05:00
NSF
12/12/2014
Win
28-5-1
Pavel Masalski
(1-4-0)

Unknown
N1 Pro - Battle in the North
3 05:00
NSF
11/22/2014
Win
27-5-1
Kostas Kolokythas
(1-1-0)

Submission (Guillotine Choke)
Russian MMA Union - New Horizons Cup
1 01:17
NSF
10/25/2014
Win
26-5-1
Gadzhi Alisultanov
(1-2-0)

TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes)
Fight Riot 4
2 03:16
NSF
09/27/2014
Win
25-5-1
Pavel Katrunov
(11-2-0)

Decision (Unanimous Decision)
Super-Stage Reality Show MixFighter
2 05:00
NSF
06/15/2014
Win
24-5-1
Vladimir Yovanovich
(0-0-0)
Middleweight
TKO/RSC
M-1 Global: MixFighter Season 4
1 05:00
NSF
12/28/2013
Win
23-5-1
Giorgi Dzgangirashvili
(0-1-0)

Submission (Triangle Choke)
Oplot Challenge 94
1 02:55
NSF
10/19/2013
Win
22-5-1
Amir Zabitov
(1-0-0)

Submission (Triangle Choke)
Oplot Challenge 84
1 02:04
NSF
08/30/2013
Win
21-5-1
Ruslan Gilyazov
(1-1-0)

Submission
Draka 13
1 02:53
NSF
06/29/2013
Loss
21-4-1
Sergey Guzev
(13-3-0)

Decision (Unanimous Decision)
Oplot Challenge 71
3 05:00
NSF
06/01/2013
Win
20-4-1
Kamil Jurchuk
(0-0-0)
Middleweight
Decision (Unanimous Decision)
Belarus Fighting Championship 27
3 00:00
NSF
05/25/2013
Win
19-4-1
Yakov Svetlichniy
(1-4-0)

Submission (Arm Bar)
Oplot Challenge 61
1 02:25
NSF
04/27/2013
Win
18-4-1
Vasily Musienko
(2-0-0)

Submission (Rear Naked Choke)
Oplot Challenge 55 - Lubna vs. Kharkov
2 01:38
NSF
11/09/2012
Win
17-4-1
Elbrus Askerov
(1-1-0)

Submission (Choke)
Honor the Warrior 11/09/12
1 05:00
NSF
10/19/2012
Win
16-4-1
Alexey Repalov
(2-2-0)
Middleweight
Submission (Arm Bar)
Draka 10
1 05:00
NSF
06/08/2012
Win
15-4-1
Ibragim Alderov
(0-0-0)
Middleweight
Decision (Unanimous Decision)
World Mixed Martial Arts Federation - World MMA Championship 2012
3 05:00
NSF
05/25/2012
Win
13-4-1
Aigun Akhmedov
(1-0-0)

Decision (Unanimous Decision)
Warrior's Honor - Igor Vovchanchyn Cup
3 05:00
NSF
05/25/2012
Win
13-4-1
Dzhanybek Ullu Samat
(0-0-0)

TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes)
Warrior's Honor - Igor Vovchanchyn Cup
1 00:17
NSF
03/31/2012
Win
12-4-1
Vadim Sandulitsky
(0-1-0)

Submission (Rear Naked Choke)
Vosmiugolnik
1 05:00
NSF
02/23/2012
Win
11-4-1
Anatoly Safronov
(7-6-0)

Submission (Rear Naked Choke)
Cage Warriors 46
2 00:41
NSF
11/12/2011
Win
10-4-1
Abdul Ibragimov
(0-0-0)

Submission (Arm Bar)
ProFC: GM Fight - Ukraine Cup Finals
1 03:54
NSF
08/05/2011
Loss
10-3-1
Gregory Babene
(10-11-0)

Decision (Unanimous Decision)
ProFC XXX
3 05:00
NSF
07/02/2011
Loss
10-2-1
Shakhriyar Abbasov
(2-0-0)

Decision (Unanimous Decision)
ProFC: Union Nation Cup Final
3 05:00
NSF
05/27/2011
Win
8-2-1
Boris Miroshnichenko
(4-3-0)
Middleweight
Submission (Arm Bar)
Fightstar - Grand Prix Of Stars
1 01:51
NSF
05/27/2011
Win
8-2-1
Pavel Pokatilov
(1-1-0)
Middleweight
Decision (Unanimous Decision)
Fightstar - Grand Prix Of Stars
2 05:00
NSF
04/15/2011
Win
7-2-1
Alkhas Mukba
(1-1-0)

TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes)
ProFC - Grand Mix Fight 2011 1
1 03:14
NSF
03/19/2011
Draw
7-2-0
Petras Markevicius
(29-8-4)

Draw
Bushido Lithuania - King of Kings Europe Grand Prix 2011
2 05:00
NSF
03/03/2011
Win
6-2-0
Gabriel Kitober
(1-0-0)

TKO/RSC
Israel Warrior Challenge 9
2 03:40
NSF
02/12/2011
Win
5-2-0
Alexey Smirnov
(1-0-0)

TKO/RSC (Doctor Stoppage)
M-1 Selection Ukraine 2010 - The Finals
1 05:00
NSF
12/19/2010
Win
4-2-0
Alkhas Mukba
(1-0-0)

Submission
Fight Night (Ukraine) 12/19/10
3 05:00
NSF
10/16/2010
Win
3-2-0
Alexander Amchesov
(0-0-0)

Submission (Rear Naked Choke)
Baltic MMA Championship 2010
1 02:40
NSF
10/01/2010
Loss
3-1-0
Shamil Zavurov
(10-1-0)

Decision (Unanimous Decision)
ProFC - Union Nation Cup 8
3 05:00
NSF
06/18/2010
Win
2-1-0
Dzhmal Ibragimgdzhiev
(0-0-0)

KO (Knee)
Lipetsk Mix Fight Championship 2
2 01:34
NSF
02/13/2010
Win
1-1-0
Murad Abdulaev
(1-0-0)

Submission (Arm Bar)
ProFC: Union Nation Cup 5
1 03:42
NSF
12/19/2009
Win
0-1-0
Vahe Tadevosyan
(0-0-0)

Submission (Triangle Choke)
ProFC: Union Nation Cup 4
1 02:25
NSF
09/25/2009
Loss
0-0-0
Beslan Isaev
(8-4-0)

Submission (Arm Bar)
ProFC - Union Nation Cup 2
1 03:13

* Bouts marked with an 'Official' logo denote results which have been verified by an ABC-recognized athletic commission
* Bouts marked with an (*) are considered exhibition bouts and do not count towards the fighter's record
* Weights marked with an (*) denote those over the limit for the weight class

Amateur Career Statistics

Current Streak

  • Wins:
    2

Quick Hits

  • Fastest Win:
    03:00
  • Fastest KO:
    03:00
  • Fastest SUB:
    00:00

(T)KO/DEC/SUB Rates

  • Finish Rate:
    50%
  • Finished Rate:
    0%
  • Win by Decision Rate:
    50%
  • Loss by Decision Rate:
    0%
  • Win by KO Rate:
    50%
  • Loss by KO Rate:
    0%
  • Win by SUB Rate:
    0%
  • Loss by SUB Rate:
    0%

Time in cage

  • Pro Record:
    2-0-0 (Win-Loss-Draw)
  • Career Length:
    5 years, 8 months, 11 days
  • Rounds Fought:
    4.3
  • Avg. Fights/Year:
    0.4
  • Longest Layoff:
    5 years, 8 month, 11 days
  • Quickest Turnaround:
    5 years8 months, 11 days

By the rounds

  • Ave. Rounds (Ws):
    2.2
  • Ave. Length of Fight (Ws):
    06:30
  • Ave. Rounds (Ls):
    0
  • Ave. Length of Fight (Ls):
    00:00

Amateur Fight Record

Date Res. Opponent Weightclass Method Round Time
NSF
08/06/2016
Win
1-0-0
Ilyas Abdulaev
(0-0-0)

TKO/RSC (Corner Stoppage)
Ambitions Fighting Championship 12
1 03:00
NSF
11/26/2010
Win
0-0-0
Andrei Balabolkin
(0-0-0)

Decision (Unanimous Decision)
M-1 Ukraine - Battle of Champions
2 05:00

* Bouts marked with an 'Official' logo denote results which have been verified by an ABC-recognized athletic commission
* Bouts marked with an (*) are considered exhibition bouts and do not count towards the fighter's record
* Weights marked with an (*) denote those over the limit for the weight class