Vyacheslav
Vasilevsky

"Slava"
  • Age:
    32
  • Gender:
    Male
  • Height:
    5' 10"
  • Weight:
    185
  • Fighting Out Of:
    Russia

Stats

W-L-D
35-8-0
(T)KO
14-3
SUB
10-2

Vyacheslav
Vasilevsky

"Slava"
  • Age:
    32
  • Gender:
    Male
  • Height:
    5' 10"
  • Weight:
    185
  • Fighting Out Ofs:
    Russia

Stats

W-L-D
35-8-0
(T)KO
14-3
SUB
10-2

Professional Career Statistics

Current Streak

  • Wins:
    2

Quick Hits

  • Fastest Win:
    00:00
  • Fastest KO:
    00:00
  • Fastest SUB:
    02:56

(T)KO/DEC/SUB Rates

  • Finish Rate:
    68.6%
  • Finished Rate:
    62.5%
  • Win by Decision Rate:
    31.4%
  • Loss by Decision Rate:
    25%
  • Win by KO Rate:
    40%
  • Loss by KO Rate:
    37.5%
  • Win by SUB Rate:
    28.6%
  • Loss by SUB Rate:
    25%

Time in cage

  • Pro Record:
    35-8-0 (Win-Loss-Draw)
  • Career Length:
    12 years, 11 months, 8 days
  • Rounds Fought:
    75.7
  • Avg. Fights/Year:
    3.3
  • Longest Layoff:
    1 years, 4 month, 4 days
  • Quickest Turnaround:
    13 days

By the rounds

  • Ave. Rounds (Ws):
    1.8
  • Ave. Length of Fight (Ws):
    08:54
  • Ave. Rounds (Ls):
    1.7
  • Ave. Length of Fight (Ls):
    08:20

Professional Fight Record

Date Res. Opponent Weightclass Method Round Time
NSF
05/03/2021
Win
34-8-0
Viscardi Andrade
(17-7-0)
Middleweight
Decision (Unanimous Decision)
Russian Cagefighting Championship 9
3 05:00
NSF
12/24/2020
Win
33-8-0
Bogdan Guskov
(7-1-0)

KO
Fight Nights Global - Winter Cup
1 05:00
NSF
09/27/2019
Loss
33-7-0
Murad Abdulaev
(19-6-0)

TKO/RSC
Absolute Championship Akhmat 99
2 03:46
NSF
04/27/2019
Loss
33-6-0
Magomed Ismailov
(11-2-1)
Middleweight
KO
Absolute Championship Akhmat 95
1 02:19
NSF
12/23/2017
Loss
33-5-0
Albert Duraev
(11-3-0)
Middleweight
TKO/RSC
Absolute Championship Berkut 77
1 03:47
NSF
08/08/2017
Win
32-5-0
Sergio Junior
(28-15-3)

TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes)
League S - 70 - Plotforma 8
2 03:10
NSF
07/23/2017

32-5-0
William Noland
(13-7-0)
Middleweight
To Be Decided
ACB 65
3 05:00
NSF
07/22/2017
Win
31-5-0
William Noland
(13-6-0)
Middleweight
Submission (Rear Naked Choke)
Absolute Combat Berkut 65
3 05:00
NSF
04/15/2017
Win
30-5-0
Ibragim Chuzhigaev
(7-3-0)

Submission (Rear Naked Choke)
Absolute Championship Berkut 57 - Payback
2 00:00
NSF
09/04/2016
Win
29-5-0
Matt Horwich
(28-22-1)

Decision (Unanimous Decision)
Fightspirit Championship 6
2 05:00
NSF
06/16/2016
Loss
29-4-0
Alexander Shlemenko
(52-9-0)
Middleweight
Submission
M-1 Challenge 68
3 00:00
NSF
04/23/2016
Win
28-4-0
Andrade Charles
(0-0-0)
Middleweight
Decision (Unanimous Decision)
Pride Fighting Show 04/23/16
3 05:00
NSF
02/19/2016
Loss
28-3-0
Alexander Shlemenko
(51-9-0)

Decision (Unanimous Decision)
M-1 Challenge 64
3 05:00
NSF
10/11/2015
Win
27-3-0
Kristijan Perak
(7-1-1)
Middleweight
Submission (Rear Naked Choke)
M-1 Challenge 62
2 01:02
NSF
04/11/2015
Loss
27-2-0
Ramazan Emeev
(10-3-0)
Middleweight
Submission (Rear Naked Choke)
M-1 Challenge 56
1 01:48
NSF
11/21/2014
Win
26-2-0
German Yakubov
(4-3-0)
Middleweight
Decision
Battle of Champions 7
3 05:00
NSF
09/07/2014
Win
25-2-0
Ramazan Emeev
(10-2-0)

TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes)
M-1 Challenge 51 - Fightspirit
4 04:34
NSF
08/09/2014
Win
24-2-0
Maiquel Jose Falcao Goncalves
(24-4-0)

TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes)
League S-70: 8/9/14
1 05:00
NSF
10/20/2013
Win
23-2-0
Vitor Nobrega
(8-6-2)

TKO/RSC
M-1 Challenge 42
3 05:00
NSF
08/17/2013
Win
22-2-0
Trevor Prangley
(32-9-1)
Light-heavyweight
TKO/RSC
League S-70
3 00:00
NSF
05/23/2013
Win
21-2-0
Charles Andrade
(18-11-0)

Decision (Unanimous Decision)
M-1 Challenge 39
3 05:00
NSF
11/23/2012
Win
20-2-0
Yuri Kalminin
(2-0-0)
Light-heavyweight
Submission (Choke)
Shield and Sword
1 03:00
NSF
08/11/2012
Win
19-2-0
Jorge Luis Bezerra
(17-7-0)
Light-heavyweight
KO (Strike)
League S - 70 - Russian Championship Final
1 02:46
NSF
05/25/2012
Win
18-2-0
Svetlozar Savov
(10-3-0)
Light-heavyweight
TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes)
League S - 70 - Russian Championship Semi Final
2 01:38
04/20/2012
Loss
18-1-0
Maiquel Jose Falcao Goncalves
(21-2-0)
Middleweight
185.5 vs 185
Decision (Unanimous Decision)
Bellator 66: Alvarez vs. Aoki II
3 05:00
03/16/2012
Win
17-1-0
Victor O'Donnell
(12-2-0)
Middleweight
185 vs 185
Decision (Unanimous Decision)
Bellator Fighting Championships 61
5 00:00
NSF
12/23/2011
Win
16-1-0
Andrei Kalashnikov
(0-0-0)

Submission
Shield and Sword 1
3 05:00
NSF
06/04/2011
Win
15-1-0
Robert Jocz
(19-7-0)
Middleweight
Decision
Pro Fight 6
3 05:00
NSF
05/22/2011
Win
14-1-0
Tomas Kuzela
(13-11-0)
Light-heavyweight
Submission
Battle on Volga 5/22/11
1 04:04
NSF
04/21/2011
Win
13-1-0
Enoc Solves Torres
(8-3-0)
Light-heavyweight
Decision (Unanimous Decision)
League S - 70 - Sambo 70 vs. Spain
3 05:00
NSF
03/25/2011
Win
12-1-0
Andy Sidaminou
(0-0-0)

TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes)
Baltic Challenge 1
1 03:23
NSF
12/10/2010
Win
11-1-0
Tomasz Narkun
(3-0-0)
Light-heavyweight
Submission (Verbal Submission)
Shock and Awe Fuel M-1 Challenge XXII
2 03:23
NSF
08/19/2010
Win
10-1-0
Shamil Tinagadjiev
(6-2-0)
Light-heavyweight
Decision (Unanimous Decision)
The Battle on Neva River IV
3 05:00
NSF
07/14/2010
Win
9-1-0
Xavier Foupa-Pokam
(21-12-0)

Submission (Rear Naked Choke)
M-1 Global - Sambo -70 / M-1 Global - Sochi Open European Championships
3 01:58
NSF
05/28/2010
Win
8-1-0
Alikhan Magomedov
(5-1-0)

Submission (Rear Naked Choke)
M-1 Selection 2010 - Eastern Europe Round 3
1 03:21
NSF
05/06/2010
Win
7-1-0
Sebastian Liberbe
(0-0-0)

TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes)
Mix Fight Cup of Kstovo
1 03:20
NSF
04/10/2010
Win
6-1-0
Sergey Guzev
(7-0-0)
Light-heavyweight
Decision (Split Decision)
M-1 Global - Selection Eastern Europe 2010 Round 2
2 05:00
NSF
12/03/2009
Win
4-1-0
Artur Korchemny
(1-3-0)

TKO/RSC
M-1 Challenge 20
1 02:16
NSF
12/03/2009
Win
4-1-0
Artur Korchemny
(1-3-0)
Light-heavyweight
TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes)
Final of M-1 Selection 2009
1 02:20
NSF
05/23/2009
Win
3-1-0
Pavel Nohynek
(5-2-1)

TKO/RSC
Gladiator of Milovice 05/23/09
2 02:02
NSF
04/19/2009
Win
2-1-0
Abdula Mutalimov
(1-0-0)

TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes)
M-1 Challenge - 2009 Selections 2
1 01:29
NSF
11/06/2008
Win
1-1-0
Akhmed Guseinov
(0-1-0)

Decision (Unanimous Decision)
Kstovo Sambo Federation
2 05:00
NSF
08/29/2008
Loss
1-0-0
Daniel Tabera
(11-1-2)

Unknown
Battle of Leaders 08/29/08
3 00:00
NSF
05/24/2008
Win
0-0-0
Ladislav Zak
(6-7-1)

Submission
Gladiator of Milovice 1: Czech vs Russia
1 02:56

* Bouts marked with an 'Official' logo denote results which have been verified by an ABC-recognized athletic commission
* Bouts marked with an (*) are considered exhibition bouts and do not count towards the fighter's record
* Weights marked with an (*) denote those over the limit for the weight class