Denis
Ezuta

  • Age:
  • Gender:
    Male
  • Height:
    0' 0"
  • Weight:
    205
  • Fighting Out Of:
    Russia

Stats

W-L-D
5-10-0
(T)KO
2-4
SUB
1-0
  • Age:
  • Gender:
    Male
  • Height:
    0' 0"
  • Weight:
    205
  • Fighting Out Of:
    Russia

Stats

W-L-D
5-10-0
(T)KO
2-4
SUB
1-0

Professional Career Statistics

Current Streak

  • Losses:
    3

Quick Hits

  • Fastest Win:
    00:44
  • Fastest KO:
    00:44
  • Fastest SUB:
    05:00

(T)KO/DEC/SUB Rates

  • Finish Rate:
    60%
  • Finished Rate:
    40%
  • Win by Decision Rate:
    40%
  • Loss by Decision Rate:
    60%
  • Win by KO Rate:
    40%
  • Loss by KO Rate:
    40%
  • Win by SUB Rate:
    20%
  • Loss by SUB Rate:
    0%

Time in cage

  • Pro Record:
    5-10-0 (Win-Loss-Draw)
  • Career Length:
    7 years, 11 months, 21 days
  • Rounds Fought:
    30.2
  • Avg. Fights/Year:
    1.9
  • Longest Layoff:
    2 years, 10 month, 2 days
  • Quickest Turnaround:
    4 days

By the rounds

  • Ave. Rounds (Ws):
    1.8
  • Ave. Length of Fight (Ws):
    09:08
  • Ave. Rounds (Ls):
    2.1
  • Ave. Length of Fight (Ls):
    10:31

Professional Fight Record

Date Res. Opponent Weightclass Method Round Time
NSF
06/20/2020
Loss
5-9-0
Maxim Kolosov
(7-1-1)
Heavyweight
Decision
MMA Series 7 - Peoples Contest Open Cup
3 05:00
NSF
08/18/2017
Loss
5-8-0
Adam Bogatyrev
(1-0-0)

TKO/RSC (Corner Stoppage)
Tech Krep Fighting Championship - Prime Selection 2017 (Finals)
1 01:30
NSF
06/15/2017
Loss
5-7-0
Soslan Djabiev
(1-1-0)

Decision (Unanimous Decision)
Tech Krep Fighting Championship - Prime Selection 2017 (Stage 5)
3 05:00
NSF
05/19/2017
Win
4-7-0
Maxim Oganesyan
(0-1-0)

Submission
Tech Krep Fighting Championship - Prime Selection (Stage 4)
1 05:00
NSF
03/18/2017
Loss
4-6-0
Arkadiy Lisin
(4-2-0)

Decision (Unanimous Decision)
Tech Krep Fighting Championship - Prime Selection 2017
3 05:00
NSF
10/09/2015
Loss
4-5-0
Igor Litoshik
(5-3-0)

Decision (Unanimous Decision)
Tech Krep Fighting Championship - Prime Selection (Stage Eight)
3 05:00
NSF
08/06/2015
Win
3-5-0
Ruslan Stepanyan
(0-5-0)

Decision (Unanimous Decision)
Tech Krep Fighting Championship - Prime Selection (Stage Five)
3 05:00
NSF
06/25/2015
Win
2-5-0
Marat Chukho
(0-1-0)

KO (Strike)
Tech Krep Fighting Championship - Prime Selection (Stage Two)
1 00:44
NSF
09/19/2014
Loss
2-4-0
Alexandr Neteg
(0-0-0)

TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes)
Tech Krep Fighting Championship - Prime 3
1 04:12
NSF
08/09/2013
Loss
2-3-0
Evgeniy Goncharov
(0-0-0)
Heavyweight
Decision (Split Decision)
Tech Krep Fighting Championship - Black Sea Cup (70KG & +93KG)
2 05:00
NSF
03/02/2013
Loss
2-2-0
Vladimir Larionov
(1-0-0)
Light-heavyweight
TKO/RSC
Tech Krep Fighting Championship 1 - Southern Front
1 04:34
NSF
10/27/2012
Loss
2-1-0
Evgeniy Kandratov
(3-1-0)

TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes)
Over Time 1
3 05:00
NSF
10/23/2012
Loss
2-0-0
Valery Kopytov
(1-0-0)

Decision (Unanimous Decision)
RadMer Professional Fights - RadMer Cup 3
2 05:00
NSF
07/21/2012
Win
1-0-0
Abdul Akhmedov
(0-0-0)

TKO/RSC
Volgograd Fight - Night Fights 2
3 05:00
NSF
06/30/2012
Win
0-0-0
Arsen Aliev
(1-0-0)

Decision (Unanimous Decision)
RadMer Professional Fights - RadMer Cup 2
2 05:00

* Bouts marked with an 'Official' logo denote results which have been verified by an ABC-recognized athletic commission
* Bouts marked with an (*) are considered exhibition bouts and do not count towards the fighter's record
* Weights marked with an (*) denote those over the limit for the weight class