Ermek
Tlauov

  • Age:
  • Gender:
    Male
  • Height:
    0' 0"
  • Weight:
  • Fighting Out Of:

Stats

W-L-D
14-8-0
(T)KO
2-2
SUB
10-1
  • Age:
  • Gender:
    Male
  • Height:
    0' 0"
  • Weight:
  • Fighting Out Of:

Stats

W-L-D
14-8-0
(T)KO
2-2
SUB
10-1

Professional Career Statistics

Current Streak

  • Losses:
    2

Quick Hits

  • Fastest Win:
    01:32
  • Fastest KO:
    05:00
  • Fastest SUB:
    01:32

(T)KO/DEC/SUB Rates

  • Finish Rate:
    85.7%
  • Finished Rate:
    37.5%
  • Win by Decision Rate:
    7.1%
  • Loss by Decision Rate:
    62.5%
  • Win by KO Rate:
    14.3%
  • Loss by KO Rate:
    25%
  • Win by SUB Rate:
    71.4%
  • Loss by SUB Rate:
    12.5%

Time in cage

  • Pro Record:
    14-8-0 (Win-Loss-Draw)
  • Career Length:
    7 years, 0 months, 13 days
  • Rounds Fought:
    35.9
  • Avg. Fights/Year:
    3.1
  • Longest Layoff:
    1 years, 4 month, 2 days
  • Quickest Turnaround:
    14 days

By the rounds

  • Ave. Rounds (Ws):
    1.3
  • Ave. Length of Fight (Ws):
    06:16
  • Ave. Rounds (Ls):
    2.3
  • Ave. Length of Fight (Ls):
    11:27

Professional Fight Record

Date Res. Opponent Weightclass Method Round Time
NSF
03/07/2020
Loss
14-7-0
Alikhan Suleymanov
(0-0-0)

TKO/RSC
Absolute Championship Akhmat 105
2 05:00
NSF
11/29/2019
Loss
14-6-0
Vener Galiev
(32-11-0)

KO
Absolute Championship Akhmat 102
2 01:39
NSF
03/29/2019
Win
13-6-0
Ivan Zhvirblia
(5-2-0)

Submission (Choke)
Alash Pride - Taraz
1 05:00
NSF
12/20/2018
Loss
13-5-0
Abdulmutalip Guyirbegov
(9-3-1)

Decision
Alash Pride - The Orbulak Battle
3 05:00
NSF
12/24/2017
Win
12-5-0
Said Khatiev
(0-0-0)

Submission (Guillotine Choke)
Naiza Fighting Championship 12
2 00:00
NSF
08/12/2017
Loss
12-4-0
Marcio Andrade
(12-4-0)

Decision (Unanimous Decision)
Rebel Fighting Championship 5 - Quest for Glory
3 05:00
NSF
05/19/2017
Win
11-4-0
Sergei Malykov
(3-2-0)

Submission (Rear Naked Choke)
Fight Nights Global 65
1 01:32
NSF
02/11/2017
Loss
11-3-0
Ronys Torres
(31-5-0)

Submission (Guillotine Choke)
Road Fighting Championship 36
1 05:00
NSF
10/09/2015
Win
10-3-0
Dmitry Korobeynikov
(5-6-0)

Decision (Split Decision)
Tech Krep Fighting Championship - Prime Selection (Stage Eight)
3 05:00
NSF
09/12/2015
Loss
10-2-0
Rasul Eskiev
(0-1-0)

Decision (Split Decision)
Alash Pride - Cossack Warriors
3 05:00
NSF
06/11/2015
Win
9-2-0
Ivan Yakuba
(0-1-0)
Lightweight
Submission (Arm Bar)
Tech Krep Fighting Championship - Prime Selection (Stage One)
1 02:46
NSF
04/30/2015
Win
8-2-0
Soso Nizharadze
(1-0-0)

Submission (Guillotine Choke)
Alash Pride - Royal Plaza Cup 5
2 02:23
NSF
02/20/2015
Win
7-2-0
Firuz Mamadov
(1-0-0)

Submission (Guillotine Choke)
Alash Pride - Royal Plaza Vol. 3
2 01:42
NSF
12/30/2014
Win
6-2-0
Kazbek Yulberegov
(0-0-0)

TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes)
Lion League - Tajikistan Cup - Stage 4
2 01:25
NSF
12/16/2014
Win
5-2-0
Yulu Jujbekov
(0-0-0)

TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes)
Tajikstan Cup 3
1 05:00
NSF
11/23/2014
Win
4-2-0
Paulo Rodrigo de Sousa
(4-5-0)

Submission (Guillotine Choke)
Alash Pride - Dala Batyrlar
2 03:00
NSF
08/16/2014
Win
3-2-0
Sardo Israilov
(0-0-0)

Submission (Triangle Choke)
Alash Pride - Kyzylorda Cup
1 05:00
NSF
05/01/2014
Win
2-2-0
Ibragim Mazhiev
(0-1-0)

Unknown
Alash Pride - Bahadyr Cup
3 05:00
NSF
04/06/2014
Loss
2-1-0
Muhammad Kokov
(2-0-0)

Decision (Unanimous Decision)
Absolute Championship Berkut 5
3 00:00
NSF
03/09/2014
Win
1-1-0
Said-Khamzat Avhadova
(0-0-0)

Submission (Arm Bar)
Absolute Championship Berkut - Grand Prix  - Second Stage
1 01:41
NSF
06/20/2013
Loss
1-0-0
Oleg Borisov
(5-1-0)

Decision (Unanimous Decision)
Battle of Moscow 12
3 05:00
NSF
02/23/2013
Win
0-0-0
Serob Minasyan
(1-5-0)

Submission (Triangle Choke)
Battle of Moscow 10
1 03:18

* Bouts marked with an 'Official' logo denote results which have been verified by an ABC-recognized athletic commission
* Bouts marked with an (*) are considered exhibition bouts and do not count towards the fighter's record
* Weights marked with an (*) denote those over the limit for the weight class