OtherGround Forums HCG injections in conjunction with TRT?

5 days ago
1/30/10
Posts: 5831

My testosterone levels were at 268 about 2 months ago...my doctor told me I was in range and that I was good , but I was feeling fatigued and my mood was almost as if being depressed .....went with different doctor , he started me on 200ml test injections per week , it's been 4 weeks and I feel a lot better ...just this week he started me on HCG injections in the stomach ....

Does anyone here have experience taking HCG injections ? Doctor told me it would make me lose fat , possibly gain muscle and would prevent my balls from shrinking....I'm 42 years old 

5 days ago
1/1/01
Posts: 11508

In for bigger loads

5 days ago
4/13/12
Posts: 32578

how did you find your new doctor, just random?  i've heard 'gay friendly' doctors are much more experienced with TRT (because gays are vain) and more likely to prescribe.

5 days ago
1/3/11
Posts: 2258

I took it for 18 months.... along with trt... and b12 and vitamin D

5 days ago
8/28/10
Posts: 13085
Ringworm74 -

I took it for 18 months.... along with trt... and b12 and vitamin D

Did your Wang grow an inch? I was informed earlier today that hcg actually lengthens your Wang bone by 1-2 inches if taken for 6 months

5 days ago
8/23/11
Posts: 7992
dios -

My testosterone levels were at 268 about 2 months ago...my doctor told me I was in range and that I was good , but I was feeling fatigued and my mood was almost as if being depressed .....went with different doctor , he started me on 200ml test injections per week , it's been 4 weeks and I feel a lot better ...just this week he started me on HCG injections in the stomach ....

Does anyone here have experience taking HCG injections ? Doctor told me it would make me lose fat , possibly gain muscle and would prevent my balls from shrinking....I'm 42 years old 

It made me bloated 

it also made my dick VERY sensitive ....

amazing.. like a tean again 

 

5 days ago
8/28/10
Posts: 13086
androb -
dios -

My testosterone levels were at 268 about 2 months ago...my doctor told me I was in range and that I was good , but I was feeling fatigued and my mood was almost as if being depressed .....went with different doctor , he started me on 200ml test injections per week , it's been 4 weeks and I feel a lot better ...just this week he started me on HCG injections in the stomach ....

Does anyone here have experience taking HCG injections ? Doctor told me it would make me lose fat , possibly gain muscle and would prevent my balls from shrinking....I'm 42 years old 

It made me bloated 

it also made my dick VERY sensitive ....

amazing.. like a tean again 

 

Did it make your Wang grow?

5 days ago
8/23/11
Posts: 7994
Sometimes my wife lets me porrada -
androb -
dios -

My testosterone levels were at 268 about 2 months ago...my doctor told me I was in range and that I was good , but I was feeling fatigued and my mood was almost as if being depressed .....went with different doctor , he started me on 200ml test injections per week , it's been 4 weeks and I feel a lot better ...just this week he started me on HCG injections in the stomach ....

Does anyone here have experience taking HCG injections ? Doctor told me it would make me lose fat , possibly gain muscle and would prevent my balls from shrinking....I'm 42 years old 

It made me bloated 

it also made my dick VERY sensitive ....

amazing.. like a tean again 

 

Did it make your Wang grow?

I don't think so. But it was like a hair trigger 

if. Your doc (who is informed ) prescribes it as part of trt protocol... take it.  It did bloat me tho. Opposite of weight loss 

5 days ago
4/5/10
Posts: 21281

there's actual HCG shots? I thought it was just a "diet plan" 

5 days ago
9/8/02
Posts: 24435
My test levels have been under 200 for some time now (I'm still in my 30s). Finally got sick of the fucking "creams" and went to Ageless men. They did my first panel and it came back at 128. They couldn't believe it was that low and had me come back at a different hour of the day. That 2nd result was 148. They were pretty surprised that a guy my age could be in "ok shape" with such a low number. I go to the gym 5-6 days a week just to try and survive, and its fucking brutal and taking a toll. 
 
I am now 1.5 months in, my second panel of blood work showed my testosterone shot up to a whopping 212!!! I now have the T levels of a 65-year-old man. They were not too happy with this minor increase so they upped my dosage to 130 ml. They claim because I was so low they want to gradually build me up (and milk my bank account LOL). 
 
However, the real miracle has to be the pain injections. I complained that I had nagging knee and joint pain, something I have suffered with for a couple years now, probably rheumatoid...regardless he gave me an injection of an anti-inflammatory and a steroid to address the pain. The shot should last for 3 weeks. I now feel like a million dollars, not so much from the testosterone shots, but because I am now pain-free. 
 
I hope in the coming months they get really increase the levels. The sales pitch was "you come in on Monday and get your shot, we want your test levels to be about 1200 after that first shot. Then over the course of the week, it will fall off naturally but by the time you come back for your next shot, it should be around 600."
 
I am still in the 2's so we shall see. I haven't noticed any physical difference, no increase in energy, no weight loss, maybe a bit more muscle, but I have also been lifting more trying to maximize the increased levels. However, I am still barely in the 200 range, so its no surpsie I am sluggish still. Morning erections have been outstanding though. 
5 days ago
11/11/14
Posts: 2916

jcblass what is your height and weight? and your strength numbers?

 

My testosterone came back extremely low, but I was hitting the gym 6-7 days a week, and had amazing strength numbers at the time I tested my testosterone.  I'm going to hit an endocrinologist later this year.

5 days ago
4/20/08
Posts: 22861
jcblass -
My test levels have been under 200 for some time now (I'm still in my 30s). Finally got sick of the fucking "creams" and went to Ageless men. They did my first panel and it came back at 128. They couldn't believe it was that low and had me come back at a different hour of the day. That 2nd result was 148. They were pretty surprised that a guy my age could be in "ok shape" with such a low number. I go to the gym 5-6 days a week just to try and survive, and its fucking brutal and taking a toll. 
 
I am now 1.5 months in, my second panel of blood work showed my testosterone shot up to a whopping 212!!! I now have the T levels of a 65-year-old man. They were not too happy with this minor increase so they upped my dosage to 130 ml. They claim because I was so low they want to gradually build me up (and milk my bank account LOL). 
 
However, the real miracle has to be the pain injections. I complained that I had nagging knee and joint pain, something I have suffered with for a couple years now, probably rheumatoid...regardless he gave me an injection of an anti-inflammatory and a steroid to address the pain. The shot should last for 3 weeks. I now feel like a million dollars, not so much from the testosterone shots, but because I am now pain-free. 
 
I hope in the coming months they get really increase the levels. The sales pitch was "you come in on Monday and get your shot, we want your test levels to be about 1200 after that first shot. Then over the course of the week, it will fall off naturally but by the time you come back for your next shot, it should be around 600."
 
I am still in the 2's so we shall see. I haven't noticed any physical difference, no increase in energy, no weight loss, maybe a bit more muscle, but I have also been lifting more trying to maximize the increased levels. However, I am still barely in the 200 range, so its no surpsie I am sluggish still. Morning erections have been outstanding though. 

That place sounds like a bunch of fucking dummies. Post up on excelmale.com about it and see what they think. 

5 days ago
1/3/11
Posts: 2259
Sometimes my wife lets me porrada -
Ringworm74 -

I took it for 18 months.... along with trt... and b12 and vitamin D

Did your Wang grow an inch? I was informed earlier today that hcg actually lengthens your Wang bone by 1-2 inches if taken for 6 months

Two inches

5 days ago
10/5/05
Posts: 26713

Being over 40 and on some sort of a testosterone enhancement/replacement is so worth the money.

5 days ago
8/28/10
Posts: 13088
Ringworm74 -
Sometimes my wife lets me porrada -
Ringworm74 -

I took it for 18 months.... along with trt... and b12 and vitamin D

Did your Wang grow an inch? I was informed earlier today that hcg actually lengthens your Wang bone by 1-2 inches if taken for 6 months

Two inches

Seriously? I heard that they give it for micro wang and was curious if it worked for regular sized guys

5 days ago
3/16/15
Posts: 25809

You need to take HCG injections.
OP, 200 mg of test per week is a lot. 100 mgs per week is more regular

5 days ago
10/4/05
Posts: 16651

I've always taken HCG with my test, so I don't know about differences. I like my HCG though... I messa round with my timing during the week when I take them, but it always gives me a bit of a boost...it's difficult to describe. My balls are full sized though, even in the summer when I run up tp 200/wk, and full loads. I take 500 2x/wk, usually a day or two before my test shot

I've never heard it makes your dick bigger, I kind of doubt that. I haven't noticed it anyway.  

Edited: 2 days ago
9/8/02
Posts: 24442
ShortyMac - 

jcblass what is your height and weight? and your strength numbers?

 

My testosterone came back extremely low, but I was hitting the gym 6-7 days a week, and had amazing strength numbers at the time I tested my testosterone.  I'm going to hit an endocrinologist later this year.

 

I am 6'1" 240. I am always suffering from knee issues, I am not a serious weight trainer, but I do like to lift and follow the usual split routines (minus anything crazy with the legs). I was working with a 285 bench for about 3-4 reps eariler in the year, wanted to work to 300, lost the drive. Was an avid jogger and martial artist my whole live, cycle a lot too, so my legs are not awful, but as I approach 40, the pain is getting worse. 

Zero energy though, so even staying in shape to this average level is brutal. I dread it, but feel like if I don't I'll be 300 pounds...Hoping the Test works a bit. New blood work in a few weeks. 

 

 

2 days ago
1/7/09
Posts: 15456
ShortyMac -

jcblass what is your height and weight? and your strength numbers?

 

My testosterone came back extremely low, but I was hitting the gym 6-7 days a week, and had amazing strength numbers at the time I tested my testosterone.  I'm going to hit an endocrinologist later this year.

Why would you fuck with TRT when you're clearly feeling and performing great?  Numbers on a sheet of paper should not take precedence over your clinical reality. It's like Dr Shawn Baker, he's a world class rower, deadlifts 405 for sets of 20 reps, has an ever-rigid diamond hard cock, yet his T levels are in the 200s.

 

Once you open up that pandoras box you'll have a lifetime of doctors appointments, medications, side effects, blood work, etc.  One thing to do it if you actually need it, but why sign yourself up for that shit if you dont?

Edited: 2 days ago
9/8/02
Posts: 24443

For the homo erotic peeps...my fastest (255) vs. the skinniest I got down to a couple years ago (220) versus, my usual walk around partial dad bod.

None of this is super impressive, but if it helps people figure out their issues and where they are at, go for it....I still feel like crap 80% of the time...Even just did a month of meal prep (territory meals) lost a few pounds, decent food, but never felt good. 

Just had 4 ounches of fluild drained from my knee today after feeling fantastic for a month. 

.5 of an ab.

2 days ago
9/10/13
Posts: 1778
EFM -

how did you find your new doctor, just random?  i've heard 'gay friendly' doctors are much more experienced with TRT (because gays are vain) and more likely to prescribe.

Yeah it seems difficult to luck out like that. Curious what my levels are when I get tested. 

2 days ago
4/20/08
Posts: 22874
turducken -
ShortyMac -

jcblass what is your height and weight? and your strength numbers?

 

My testosterone came back extremely low, but I was hitting the gym 6-7 days a week, and had amazing strength numbers at the time I tested my testosterone.  I'm going to hit an endocrinologist later this year.

Why would you fuck with TRT when you're clearly feeling and performing great?  Numbers on a sheet of paper should not take precedence over your clinical reality. It's like Dr Shawn Baker, he's a world class rower, deadlifts 405 for sets of 20 reps, has an ever-rigid diamond hard cock, yet his T levels are in the 200s.

 

Once you open up that pandoras box you'll have a lifetime of doctors appointments, medications, side effects, blood work, etc.  One thing to do it if you actually need it, but why sign yourself up for that shit if you dont?

His test levels are in the 200 because he cycled off of the juice after claiming that diet made him superhuman. Would have been hard to explain a 1500+ T level from a diet if he had stayed on. 

2 days ago
7/20/08
Posts: 7205

Once you have to push a shrunken nut back out into your scrotum you will want hcg.  Anyone know where to get it non prescription?

2 days ago
5/2/02
Posts: 28122
jcblass -
My test levels have been under 200 for some time now (I'm still in my 30s). Finally got sick of the fucking "creams" and went to Ageless men. They did my first panel and it came back at 128. They couldn't believe it was that low and had me come back at a different hour of the day. That 2nd result was 148. They were pretty surprised that a guy my age could be in "ok shape" with such a low number. I go to the gym 5-6 days a week just to try and survive, and its fucking brutal and taking a toll. 
 
I am now 1.5 months in, my second panel of blood work showed my testosterone shot up to a whopping 212!!! I now have the T levels of a 65-year-old man. They were not too happy with this minor increase so they upped my dosage to 130 ml. They claim because I was so low they want to gradually build me up (and milk my bank account LOL). 
 
However, the real miracle has to be the pain injections. I complained that I had nagging knee and joint pain, something I have suffered with for a couple years now, probably rheumatoid...regardless he gave me an injection of an anti-inflammatory and a steroid to address the pain. The shot should last for 3 weeks. I now feel like a million dollars, not so much from the testosterone shots, but because I am now pain-free. 
 
I hope in the coming months they get really increase the levels. The sales pitch was "you come in on Monday and get your shot, we want your test levels to be about 1200 after that first shot. Then over the course of the week, it will fall off naturally but by the time you come back for your next shot, it should be around 600."
 
I am still in the 2's so we shall see. I haven't noticed any physical difference, no increase in energy, no weight loss, maybe a bit more muscle, but I have also been lifting more trying to maximize the increased levels. However, I am still barely in the 200 range, so its no surpsie I am sluggish still. Morning erections have been outstanding though. 

No knee pain sounds delightful.  I’d punch myself twice in the balls to not have the screaming pain in my knees right now

2 days ago
12/31/19
Posts: 426

I’m 49 and feeling it.  Where do I go for a “specialist”?