ALL upcoming UFC events and bouts

LATEST ANNOUNCED BOUTS, today’s in Bold

Abu Azaitar OUT for undisclosed reasons, Impa Kasanganay IN vs. Joaquin Buckley at UFC on ESPN 16 on 10/3 on Fight Island, Abu Dhabi.
Miles Johns vs. Kevin Natividad at UFC on ESPN+ 39 on 10/31, 2020 at TBA.
Robbie Lawler vs. Mike Perry at UFC 255 on 11/21 at TBA.
Thiago Santos vs. Glover Teixeira moved to main event of UFC on ESPN+ 40 on 11/7 in TBA.
Stefan Struve vs. Tai Tuivasa booked at UFC 254 at UFC 254 on 10/24 on Fight Island, Abu Dhabi.
Volkan Oezdemir vs. Nikita Krylov in co-main of UFC on ESPN+ 39 on 19/17 on Fight Island, Abu Dhabi.
Cody Stamann vs. Merab Dvalishvili at UFC on ESPN+ 43 on 12/5 in TBA.
Marvin Vettori vs. Omari Akhmedov at UFC 256 on 12/12 in TBA.
Dricus Du Plessis IN with Rodolfo Vieira OUT due to rib injury, vs. Markus Perez at UFC on ESPN+ 37 on 10/10, on Fight Island, Abu Dhabi.
Cameron Else IN with Danaa Batgerel OUT due to COVID travel restrictions, vs. Kyler Phillips at UFC on ESPN+ 36 on 10/3 on Fight Island, Abu Dhabi.
Jamie Mullarkey vs. Fares Ziam at UFC on ESPN+ 38 on 10/17 on Fight Island, Abu Dhabi.
Sodiq Yusuff OUT, Makwan Amirkhani potentially IN vs. Edson Barboza at UFC on ESPN+ 37 on 10/10, on Fight Island, Abu Dhabi.
Gian Villante vs. Jake Collier at UFC on ESPN+ 43 on 12/5 in TBA.
Alan Jouban vs. Jared Gooden at UFC 255 on 11/21 at TBA.
Jordan Williams vs. Nassourdine Imavov at UFC on ESPN+ 36 on 10/3 on Fight Island, Abu Dhabi.
Phil Hawes vs. Jacob Malkoun at UFC 254 on 10/24 on Fight Island, Abu Dhabi.
Dusko Todorovic vs. Dequan Townsend at UFC on ESPN+ 36 on 10/3 on Fight Island, Abu Dhabi
Jessin Ayari vs. Luigi Vendramini at UFC on ESPN+ 36 on 10/3 on Fight Island, Abu Dhabi.
Tanner Boser vs. Andrei Arlovski moved from UFC on ESPN+ 37 to UFC on ESPN+ 40 on 11/7, 2020, at TBA.
Renato Moicano OUT with travel from USA restrictions vs.Magomed Mustafaev at UFC on ESPN+ 38 on 10/17 on Fight Island, Abu Dhabi.
Malcolm Gordon vs. Su Mudaerji at UFC on ESPN+ 42 on 11/28, 2020, at TBA.
Raulian Paiva tears ACL, OUT vs. Amir Albazi at UFC on ESPN+ 39 on 10/31, 2020 at TBA.
Diego Ferreira vs. Drew Dober at UFC on ESPN+ 40 on 11/7 in TBA.
Elizeu Zaleski vs. Shavkat Rakhmonov at UFC 254 on 10/24 on Fight Island, Abu Dhabi.
Mounir Lazzez vs. David Zawada at UFC on ESPN+ 38 on 1/17 on Fight Island, Abu Dhabi.
Carla Esparza vs. Amanda Ribas at UFC 256 on 12/12 in TBA.
Rachael Ostovich vs. Gina Mazany at UFC on ESPN+ 42 on 11/28 in TBA.
Liana Jojua vs. Invicta FC GP winner Miranda Maverick at UFC 254 on 10/25 on Fight Island, Abu Dhabi.
Charles Oliveira OUT vs. Beneil Dariush at UFC on ESPN 16 on 10/4 on Fight Island, Abu Dhabi.
Yan Xiaonan vs. Claudia Gadelha at UFC on ESPN+ 39 on 10/31 at TBA.

UPCOMING EVENTS

UFC on ESPN on ESPN 16 on October 3, 2020, on Fight Island, Abu Dhabi.
UFC on ESPN+ 37 on October 10, 2020, on Fight Island, Abu Dhabi.
UFC on ESPN+ 38 on October 17, 2020, on Fight Island, Abu Dhabi.
UFC 254: Nurmagomedov vs. Gaethje on October 24, 2020, on Fight Island, Abu Dhabi.
UFC on ESPN+ 39 on October 31, 2020 at TBA.
UFC on ESPN+ 40 on November 7, 2020, at TBA.
UFC on ESPN+ 41 on November 14, 2020, at TBA.
UFC 255 on November 21, 2020, at TBA.
UFC on ESPN+ 42 on November 28, 2020, at TBA.
UFC on ESPN+ 43 on December 5, 2020 at TBA.
UFC 256 on 12/12 in TBA.

UPCOMING FIGHT CARDS

UFC on ESPN 16, also known as UFC Fight Night: Holm vs. Aldana, and UFC Fight Night 179, will be held on October 3, 2020, at the Flash Forum on Fight Island, Abu Dhabi, United Arab Emirates.
Holly Holm vs. Irene Aldana
Charles Jourdain vs. Josh Culibao
Tom Breese vs. Roman Kopylov
Yorgan de Castro vs. Carlos Felip
Loma Lookboonmee vs. Jinh Yu Frey
Germaine de Randamie vs. Julianna Pena
Tanner Boser vs. Andrei Arlovski
Carlos Condit vs. Court McGee
Cameron Else vs. Kyler Phillips
Jessin Ayari vs. Luigi Vendramini
Jordan Williams vs. Nassourdine Imavov
Casey Kenney vs. Heili Alateng
Dusko Todorovic vs. Dequan Townsend

UFC on ESPN+ 37, also known as UFC Fight Night 180, will be held on October 10, 2020, at the Flash Forum on Fight Island, Abu Dhabi, United Arab Emirates.
Marlon Moraes vs. Cory Sandhagen
Dricus Du Plessis vs. Markus Perez
Youssef Zalal vs. Seung Woo Choi
Ben Rothwell vs. Marcin Tybura
Alejandro Perez vs. Thomas Almeida
Tracy Cortez vs. Bea Malecki
Impa Kasanganay vs. Joaquin Buckley
Rodrigo Nascimento vs. Chris Daukaus
Sergey Spivak vs. Tom Aspinall
Ali Alqaisi vs. Tony Kelley
Omar Morales vs. Giga Chikadze
Tagir Ulanbekov vs. Bruno Gustavo da Silva

UFC on ESPN+ 38 also known as UFC Fight Night: Ortega vs. The Korean Zombie, and UFC Fight Night 181, will be held on October 18, 2020, at the Flash Forum on Fight Island, Abu Dhabi, United Arab Emirates.
Brian Ortega vs. Chan Sung Jung
Volkan Oezdemir vs. Nikita Krylov
Krzysztof Jotko vs. Makhmud Muradov
Jimmy Crute vs. Modestas Bukauskas
John Phillips vs. Jun Yong Park
Gillian Robertson vs. Poliana Botelho
Claudio Silva vs. Muslim Salikhov
Jessica Andrade vs. Katlyn Chookagian
Gadzhimurad Antigulov vs. Maxim Grishin
Mark Striegl vs. Said Nurmagomedov
Ciryl Gane vs. Shamil Abdurakhimov
Mounir Lazzez vs. David Zawada
Mateusz Gamrot vs. Magomed Mustafaev
Jamie Mullarkey vs. Fares Ziam

UFC 254: Nurmagomedov vs. Gaethje will be held on October 25, 2020, at the Flash Forum on Fight Island, Abu Dhabi, United Arab Emirates.
Khabib Nurmagomedov (c) vs. Justin Gaethje (ic) for the UFC Lightweight Championship
Rafael dos Anjos vs. Islam Makhachev
Umar Nurmagomedov vs. Sergey Morozov
Alexander Volkov vs. Walt Harris
Stefan Struve vs. Tai Tuivasa
Robert Whittaker vs. Jared Cannonier
Zabit Magomedsharipov vs. Yair Rodríguez
Cynthia Calvillo vs. Lauren Murphy
Da Un Jung vs. Sam Alvey
Liana Jojua vs. Miranda Maverick
Magomed Ankalaev vs. Ion Cuțelaba
Elizeu Zaleski dos Santos vs. Shavkat Rakhmonov
Phil Hawes vs. Jacob Malkoun

UFC on ESPN+ 39, also known as UFC Fight Night 182 will be held on October 31, 2020 at TBA.
Anderson Silva vs. Uriah Hall
Dustin Jacoby vs. Justin Ledet
Greg Hardy vs. Maurice Greene
Adrian Yanez vs. Aaron Phillips
Cortney Casey vs. Priscila Cachoeira
Sean Strickland vs. Wellington Turman
Bryce Mitchell vs. Andre Fili
Miles Johns vs. Kevin Natvidad

UFC on ESPN+ 40, also known as UFC Fight Night 183 will be held on November 7, 2020, at TBA.
Thiago Santos vs. Glover Teixeira
Sarah Moras vs. Vanessa Melo
Ian Heinisch vs. Brendan Allen
Dustin Stoltzfus vs. Kyle Daukaus
Trevin Giles vs. Bevon Lewis
Felipe Colares vs. Bruno Gustavo da Silva
Max Griffin vs. Ramiz Brahimaj
Yan Xiaonan vs. Claudia Gadelha
Carlos Diego Ferreira vs. Drew Dober

UFC on ESPN+ 41, also known as UFC Fight Night 184, will be held on November 14, 2020, at TBA.
Louis Smolka vs. José Alberto Quinonez
Cory McKenna vs. Kay Hansen
Lívia Renata Souza vs. Kanako Murata
Antonio Arroyo vs. Andreas Michailidis
Saparbek Safarov vs. Julian Marquez
Ashley Yoder vs. Miranda Granger
Jeff Molina vs. Zarrukh Adashev

UFC 255 will be held on November 21, 2020, at TBA.
Valentina Shevchenko vs. Jennifer Maia for the women’s flyweight championship 
Deiveson Figueiredo (c) vs. Cody Garbrandt for the flyweight Championship
Robbie Lawler vs. Mike Perry
Brandon Moreno vs. Alex Perez
Ariane Lipski vs. Antonina Shevchenko
Shogun Rua vs. Paul Craig
John Allan Arte vs. Roman Dolidze
Alan Jouban vs. Jared Gooden

UFC on ESPN+ 42, also known as UFC Fight Night 185 will be held on November 28, 2020, at TBA.
Derrick Lewis vs. Curtis Blaydes
Norma Dumont Viana vs. Ashlee Evans-Smith
Parker Porter vs. Josh Parisian
Rachael Ostovich vs. Gina Mazany
Anderson dos Santos vs. Martin Day
Su Mudaerji vs. Malcolm Gordon

UFC on ESPN+ 43, also known as UFC Fight Night 186, will be held on December 5, 2020 at TBA.
Darren Till vs. Jack Hermansson
Bethe Correia vs. Wu Yanan
Gian Villante vs. Jake Collier
Cody Stamann vs. Merab Dvalishvili

UFC 256 will be held on 12/12 in TBA.
Kamaru Usman (c) vs. Gilbert Burns for the welterweight championship.
Amanda Nunes (c) vs. Megan Anderson for the women’s featherweight championship
Amanda Ribas vs. Carla Esparza
Marvin Vettori vs. Omari Akhmedov

Join the discussion on this topic...